desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pleasington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB2 5JQ
Advertisement

Pleasington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern06:131PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Pleasington06:1306:13
Cherry Tree06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Wed 2018-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Wed 2018-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Wed 2018-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Wed 2018-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Wed 2018-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:212BlackburnPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Blackburn06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Pleasington06:2106:21
Bamber Bridge06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Wed 2018-11-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:022ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington07:0207:02
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Wed 2018-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Pleasington07:1407:14
Cherry Tree07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Wed 2018-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Wed 2018-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Wed 2018-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Wed 2018-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Wed 2018-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:022ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington08:0208:02
Bamber Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Wed 2018-11-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Preston07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Pleasington08:1408:14
Cherry Tree08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-11-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Wed 2018-11-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-11-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Wed 2018-11-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Wed 2018-11-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Wed 2018-11-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-11-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-11-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-11-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Wed 2018-11-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Wed 2018-11-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern06:131PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:1306:13
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Wed 2018-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:212BlackburnPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Blackburn06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington06:2106:21
Preston06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Wed 2018-11-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:022ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Wed 2018-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1407:14
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Wed 2018-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:022ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington08:0208:02
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Wed 2018-11-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Preston07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1408:14
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Wed 2018-11-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..