desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pleasington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB2 5JQ
Advertisement

Pleasington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern10:022ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington10:0210:02
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Tue 2018-12-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Pleasington10:1410:14
Cherry Tree10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:012ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington11:0111:01
Bamber Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Tue 2018-12-11 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Pleasington11:1411:14
Cherry Tree11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:012ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington12:0112:01
Bamber Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Tue 2018-12-11 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Pleasington12:1412:14
Cherry Tree12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Tue 2018-12-11 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-12-11 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Tue 2018-12-11 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2018-12-11 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Tue 2018-12-11 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Tue 2018-12-11 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-12-11 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2018-12-11 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Tue 2018-12-11 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Tue 2018-12-11 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Tue 2018-12-11 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern10:022ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:0210:02
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1410:14
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:012ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:0111:01
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1411:14
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:012ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:0112:01
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1412:14
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Tue 2018-12-11 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..