desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pleasington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB2 5JQ
Advertisement

Pleasington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern09:022ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington09:0209:02
Bamber Bridge09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Thu 2021-05-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Thu 2021-05-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:131PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Preston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Pleasington09:1309:13
Cherry Tree09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:012ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Pleasington11:0111:01
Bamber Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Pleasington11:1411:14
Cherry Tree11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington departures
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Pleasington12:1412:14
Cherry Tree12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Blackburn
Rishton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Nelson
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern09:022ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington09:0209:02
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Thu 2021-05-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:131PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Preston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington09:1309:13
Colne10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:012ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:0111:01
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1411:14
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:141PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pleasington arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1412:14
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Colne (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pleasington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..