desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portlethen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB12 4PT
Advertisement

Portlethen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
ScotRail18:091AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen18:0918:09
Stonehaven18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:412DundeeAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Dundee17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dundee
Portlethen18:4018:41
Aberdeen18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:102MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Montrose18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Portlethen19:1019:10
Aberdeen19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-02-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Dyce19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Mon 2024-02-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dyce
Kintore19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Kintore (Mon 2024-02-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Kintore
Inverurie19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Mon 2024-02-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:492MontroseAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Montrose19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Portlethen19:4919:49
Aberdeen20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-02-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:161AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen20:1520:16
Stonehaven20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Mon 2024-02-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Mon 2024-02-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Mon 2024-02-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Arbroath21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Arbroath (Mon 2024-02-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Arbroath
Dundee21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dundee (Mon 2024-02-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dundee
Leuchars21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Leuchars (Mon 2024-02-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Leuchars
Cupar21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Cupar (Mon 2024-02-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Cupar
Ladybank21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Ladybank (Mon 2024-02-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Markinch (Mon 2024-02-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-02-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Haymarket (Mon 2024-02-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-02-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:471AberdeenPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen20:4720:47
Stonehaven20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Mon 2024-02-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Mon 2024-02-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Mon 2024-02-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Arbroath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Arbroath (Mon 2024-02-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-02-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Monifieth (Mon 2024-02-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2024-02-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee21:5922:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dundee (Mon 2024-02-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dundee
Perth22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Perth (Mon 2024-02-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
ScotRail18:091AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen18:0918:09
Montrose18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:402DundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Dundee17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen18:4018:41
Aberdeen18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:102MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Montrose18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen19:1019:10
Inverurie19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Mon 2024-02-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:492MontroseAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Montrose19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen19:4919:49
Aberdeen20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-02-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:151AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen20:1520:16
Edinburgh22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-02-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:471AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Mon 2024-02-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen20:4720:47
Perth22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Perth (Mon 2024-02-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...