desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portlethen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB12 4PT
Advertisement

Portlethen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail13:231AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen13:2213:23
Laurencekirk13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Arbroath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Arbroath (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Arbroath
Dundee14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dundee (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dundee
Leuchars14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Leuchars (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Leuchars
Haymarket15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:422EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Edinburgh11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Edinburgh
Portlethen13:4113:42
Aberdeen13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:511AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen13:5013:51
Stonehaven13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Arbroath14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Arbroath (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Arbroath
Dundee14:5414:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dundee (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dundee
Perth15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Perth
Stirling15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stirling (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:102Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Portlethen14:0914:10
Aberdeen14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:021AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen15:0115:02
Stonehaven15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Wed 2020-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Wed 2020-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Wed 2020-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Arbroath15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Arbroath (Wed 2020-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Carnoustie (Wed 2020-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Carnoustie
Dundee16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dundee (Wed 2020-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dundee
Leuchars16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Leuchars (Wed 2020-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Leuchars
Haymarket17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:391AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen15:3815:39
Stonehaven15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Wed 2020-04-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Wed 2020-04-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Wed 2020-04-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Arbroath16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Arbroath (Wed 2020-04-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Arbroath
Dundee16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dundee (Wed 2020-04-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dundee
Invergowrie16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-04-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Invergowrie
Perth17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Perth (Wed 2020-04-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-04-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dunblane (Wed 2020-04-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dunblane
Stirling17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stirling (Wed 2020-04-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail13:221AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen13:2213:23
Edinburgh15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:412EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Edinburgh11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Arbroath
Laurencekirk13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen13:4113:42
Aberdeen13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:501AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen13:5013:51
Glasgow Queen Street16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:092Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stirling
Perth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Perth
Dundee13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen14:0914:10
Aberdeen14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:011AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen15:0115:02
Edinburgh17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:381AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Wed 2020-04-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen15:3815:39
Glasgow Queen Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..