desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portlethen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB12 4PT
Advertisement

Portlethen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail22:232Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Portlethen22:2222:23
Aberdeen22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:381AberdeenPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen22:3822:38
Stonehaven22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Arbroath23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Arbroath (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee23:4723:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dundee
Invergowrie23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Invergowrie (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Invergowrie
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Perth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:362MontroseAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Montrose23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Portlethen23:3623:36
Aberdeen23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail00:202Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Portlethen (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Portlethen00:2000:20
Aberdeen00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-05-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:181AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Sat 2022-05-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen05:1705:18
Stonehaven05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Sat 2022-05-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Sat 2022-05-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Sat 2022-05-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:261AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Sat 2022-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen06:2606:26
Stonehaven06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Sat 2022-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Sat 2022-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Sat 2022-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail22:222Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:3320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Perth
Dundee21:0621:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen22:2222:23
Aberdeen22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:381AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen22:3822:38
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Perth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:362MontroseAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Montrose23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen23:3623:36
Aberdeen23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail00:202Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Portlethen (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Portlethen (Sat 2022-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Portlethen (Sat 2022-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Portlethen (Sat 2022-05-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dunblane
Perth22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Portlethen (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Perth
Dundee23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Sat 2022-05-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Sat 2022-05-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Portlethen (Sat 2022-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Portlethen (Sat 2022-05-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Sat 2022-05-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Sat 2022-05-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Sat 2022-05-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen00:2000:20
Aberdeen00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-05-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:171AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Sat 2022-05-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen05:1705:18
Montrose05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Sat 2022-05-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:261AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Sat 2022-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen06:2606:26
Montrose07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Sat 2022-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..