desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portlethen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB12 4PT
Advertisement

Portlethen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail05:16AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen05:1505:16
Stonehaven05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-07-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Tue 2019-07-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:30AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen06:2906:30
Stonehaven06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Tue 2019-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:01DundeeDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dundee
Portlethen07:0107:01
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:13MontroseAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Montrose06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Portlethen07:1307:13
Aberdeen07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:29AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen07:2807:29
Stonehaven07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:34PerthDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Perth
Portlethen07:3407:34
Aberdeen07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Tue 2019-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail05:15AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen05:1505:16
Montrose05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:29AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen06:2906:30
Montrose07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:01DundeeDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01
Dyce07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:13MontroseAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Montrose06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:1307:13
Aberdeen07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:28AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen07:2807:29
Montrose08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:34PerthDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3407:34
Dyce07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Tue 2019-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..