Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Portlethen Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portlethen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB12 4PT
Advertisement

Portlethen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
ScotRail17:31InverurieStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Inverurie16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Inverurie
Portlethen17:3017:31
Stonehaven17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Thu 2018-11-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:59InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Inverness
Portlethen17:5917:59
Stonehaven18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Thu 2018-11-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:39AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen18:3818:39
Stonehaven18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Thu 2018-11-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Thu 2018-11-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Arbroath19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Arbroath (Thu 2018-11-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-11-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Carnoustie
Dundee19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dundee (Thu 2018-11-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dundee
Perth20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Perth (Thu 2018-11-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Perth
Gleneagles20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Gleneagles (Thu 2018-11-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Gleneagles
Stirling20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stirling (Thu 2018-11-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:47EdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Edinburgh16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Edinburgh
Portlethen18:4718:47
Aberdeen19:0119:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-11-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Dyce19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dyce (Thu 2018-11-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dyce
Inverurie19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Thu 2018-11-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:53EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Edinburgh
Portlethen19:5219:53
Aberdeen20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-11-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:56AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen departures
Aberdeen19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen19:5619:56
Stonehaven20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Thu 2018-11-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Montrose20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Thu 2018-11-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Montrose
Arbroath20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Arbroath (Thu 2018-11-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Arbroath
Dundee21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dundee (Thu 2018-11-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Dundee
Perth21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Perth (Thu 2018-11-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Perth
Stirling21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stirling (Thu 2018-11-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
ScotRail17:30InverurieStonehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Inverurie16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen17:3017:31
Stonehaven17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Thu 2018-11-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:59InvernessStonehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Elgin
Keith16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Keith
Huntly16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Huntly
Insch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Insch
Inverurie17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen17:5917:59
Stonehaven18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Thu 2018-11-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:38AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen18:3818:39
Glasgow Queen Street21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:47EdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Edinburgh16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen18:4718:47
Inverurie19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Thu 2018-11-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:52EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen19:5219:53
Aberdeen20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-11-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:56AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portlethen arrivals
Aberdeen19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Portlethen (Thu 2018-11-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen19:5619:56
Glasgow Queen Street22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portlethen departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..