desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV52 8TF
Advertisement

Plockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail11:17InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Plockton11:1711:17
Duirinish11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Tue 2018-12-11 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2018-12-11 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:21Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Plockton12:2112:21
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duncraig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Stromeferry (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Attadale (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Strathcarron (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnashellach (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Lochluichart (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Lochluichart
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Garve (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Beauly
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:22InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Plockton13:2213:22
Duirinish13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:59Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Plockton13:5913:59
Duncraig14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duncraig (Tue 2018-12-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Stromeferry (Tue 2018-12-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Stromeferry
Attadale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Attadale (Tue 2018-12-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Attadale
Strathcarron14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Strathcarron (Tue 2018-12-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnashellach (Tue 2018-12-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-12-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Tue 2018-12-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Lochluichart (Tue 2018-12-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Lochluichart
Garve15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Garve (Tue 2018-12-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Garve
Dingwall15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Tue 2018-12-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-12-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Tue 2018-12-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Beauly
Inverness16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Tue 2018-12-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:59InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Plockton15:5915:59
Duirinish16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Tue 2018-12-11 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2018-12-11 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:26Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Plockton17:2617:26
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duncraig (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Stromeferry (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Attadale (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Strathcarron (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnashellach (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Lochluichart (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Garve (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Garve
Dingwall19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Beauly
Inverness19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail11:17InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Dingwall
Garve09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton11:1711:17
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2018-12-11 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:21Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton12:2112:21
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:22InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton13:2213:22
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2018-12-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:59Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton13:5913:59
Inverness16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Tue 2018-12-11 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:59InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Dingwall
Garve14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton15:5915:59
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2018-12-11 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:26Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26
Inverness19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..