desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV52 8TF
Advertisement

Plockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail06:271Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Plockton06:2706:27
Duncraig06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duncraig (Tue 2020-04-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Stromeferry (Tue 2020-04-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Stromeferry
Attadale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Attadale (Tue 2020-04-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Attadale
Strathcarron06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Strathcarron (Tue 2020-04-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnashellach (Tue 2020-04-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnasheen (Tue 2020-04-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Tue 2020-04-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Lochluichart (Tue 2020-04-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Garve (Tue 2020-04-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Tue 2020-04-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Conon Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2020-04-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Tue 2020-04-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Beauly
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Tue 2020-04-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:221InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Plockton13:2213:22
Duirinish13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Tue 2020-04-07 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2020-04-07 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:591Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Plockton13:5913:59
Duncraig14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duncraig (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Stromeferry (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Stromeferry
Attadale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Attadale (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Attadale
Strathcarron14:2914:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Strathcarron (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnashellach (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnasheen (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Lochluichart (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Lochluichart
Garve15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Garve (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Garve
Dingwall15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Conon Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Beauly
Inverness16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:181InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Plockton20:1820:18
Duirinish20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Tue 2020-04-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2020-04-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail06:271Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2706:27
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Tue 2020-04-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:221InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton13:2213:22
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2020-04-07 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:591Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton13:5913:59
Inverness16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:181InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Plockton (Tue 2020-04-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2020-04-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..