hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV52 8TF
Advertisement

Plockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail15:59InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Plockton15:5915:59
Duirinish16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Wed 2018-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2018-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:26Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Plockton17:2617:26
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duncraig (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Stromeferry (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Attadale (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Strathcarron (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnashellach (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnasheen (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Lochluichart (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Garve (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Beauly
Inverness20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Nairn20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Nairn (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Nairn
Forres20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Forres (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Forres
Elgin20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Elgin (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:18InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Plockton20:1820:18
Duirinish20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Wed 2018-01-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2018-01-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 18th January
ScotRail06:27Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Plockton06:2706:27
Duncraig06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duncraig (Thu 2018-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Stromeferry (Thu 2018-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Stromeferry
Attadale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Attadale (Thu 2018-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Attadale
Strathcarron06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Strathcarron (Thu 2018-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnashellach (Thu 2018-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnasheen (Thu 2018-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Thu 2018-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Garve (Thu 2018-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Thu 2018-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Conon Bridge (Thu 2018-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Thu 2018-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Beauly
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Thu 2018-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:17InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Plockton11:1711:17
Duirinish11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Thu 2018-01-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Thu 2018-01-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:21Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Plockton12:2112:21
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duncraig (Thu 2018-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Stromeferry (Thu 2018-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Attadale (Thu 2018-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Strathcarron (Thu 2018-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnashellach (Thu 2018-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnasheen (Thu 2018-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Thu 2018-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Lochluichart
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Garve (Thu 2018-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Thu 2018-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Conon Bridge (Thu 2018-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Thu 2018-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Beauly
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Thu 2018-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail15:59InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Dingwall
Garve14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton15:5915:59
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2018-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:26Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26
Elgin20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Elgin (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:18InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Plockton (Wed 2018-01-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2018-01-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 18th January
ScotRail06:27Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2706:27
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Thu 2018-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:17InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Dingwall
Garve09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton11:1711:17
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Thu 2018-01-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:21Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Thu 2018-01-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton12:2112:21
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Thu 2018-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us