desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polegate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 5AG
Advertisement

Polegate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern18:56London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
London Bridge17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Bridge
Polegate18:5618:56
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:02BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate19:0119:02
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:1219:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill19:3419:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Wed 2018-09-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-09-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:08London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
London Victoria17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Polegate19:0819:08
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:2019:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooden Beach
Collington19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Wed 2018-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Collington
Bexhill19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Wed 2018-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Ore20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:08OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Ore18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Polegate19:0819:08
Lewes19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Plumpton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:21OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Ore18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Polegate19:2119:21
Glynde19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Wed 2018-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Brighton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:30BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate19:3019:30
Eastbourne19:3819:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Wed 2018-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Ore20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern18:56London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Bridge17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Glynde18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate18:5618:56
Eastbourne19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:01BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:0119:02
Hastings19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:08London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Victoria17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Horley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes18:5218:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate19:0819:08
Ore20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:08OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Ore18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:5119:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate19:0819:08
Haywards Heath19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:21OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Ore18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne19:0919:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate19:2119:21
Brighton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:30BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Falmer19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Glynde19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Glynde
Polegate19:3019:30
Ore20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..