desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 2SX
Advertisement

Pollokshields East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail08:51NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East08:5008:51
Glasgow Central08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:57Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:5708:57
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Thu 2019-06-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Thu 2019-06-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Langside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Langside (Thu 2019-06-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshields West (Thu 2019-06-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:5808:58
Glasgow Central09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:07NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East09:0709:07
Glasgow Central09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:10Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:1009:10
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields East09:2509:25
Glasgow Central09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail08:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:5008:51
Glasgow Central08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:57Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:5708:57
Glasgow Central09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Langside
Cathcart08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:5808:58
Glasgow Central09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:07NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:0709:07
Glasgow Central09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:10Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:1009:10
Neilston09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:0509:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:2509:25
Glasgow Central09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..