desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 2SX
Advertisement

Pollokshields East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
ScotRail11:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields East11:0811:08
Glasgow Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-01-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:10Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:1011:10
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-01-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2021-01-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-01-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Tue 2021-01-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Tue 2021-01-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Tue 2021-01-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Tue 2021-01-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Tue 2021-01-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Tue 2021-01-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:22NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East11:2211:22
Glasgow Central11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:2511:25
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-01-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2021-01-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-01-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kings Park (Tue 2021-01-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Tue 2021-01-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2021-01-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Tue 2021-01-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-01-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:40Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:4011:40
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2021-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Tue 2021-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Tue 2021-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Tue 2021-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Tue 2021-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Tue 2021-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Tue 2021-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:52NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East11:5211:52
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-01-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
ScotRail11:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:0811:08
Glasgow Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-01-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:10Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:1011:10
Neilston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Tue 2021-01-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:22NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:2211:22
Glasgow Central11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:2511:25
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-01-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:40Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:4011:40
Neilston12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Tue 2021-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:52NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-01-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:5211:52
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-01-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..