desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 2SX
Advertisement

Pollokshields East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail07:23NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East07:2307:23
Glasgow Central07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:2607:26
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kings Park (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:33Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:3307:33
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:39Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:3907:39
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Langside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Langside (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshields West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:4207:43
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:51NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East07:5007:51
Glasgow Central07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail07:23NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:2307:23
Glasgow Central07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:2607:26
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:33Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:3307:33
Neilston07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:39Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:3907:39
Glasgow Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Langside
Cathcart07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:4207:43
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-04-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:5007:51
Glasgow Central07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..