desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 2SX
Advertisement

Pollokshields East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail06:22Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2206:22
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:25Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2506:25
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kings Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:3706:37
Glasgow Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:3906:39
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East06:5306:53
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:55Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:5506:55
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Langside07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Langside (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Maxwell Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail06:22Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2206:22
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:25Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2506:25
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Langside
Cathcart06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:3706:37
Glasgow Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:3906:39
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:5306:53
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:55Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:5506:55
Glasgow Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..