desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 2SX
Advertisement

Pollokshields East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail19:22NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East19:2219:22
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:25Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:2519:25
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2020-01-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Tue 2020-01-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kings Park (Tue 2020-01-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Tue 2020-01-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2020-01-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Tue 2020-01-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:39Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:3819:39
Glasgow Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:4019:40
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2020-01-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Tue 2020-01-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Tue 2020-01-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Tue 2020-01-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Tue 2020-01-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Tue 2020-01-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Tue 2020-01-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:52NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East19:5219:52
Glasgow Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:57Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:5719:57
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Langside20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Langside (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Maxwell Park (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshields West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail19:22NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:2219:22
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:25Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:2519:25
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:38Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Langside
Cathcart19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:3819:39
Glasgow Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:4019:40
Neilston20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Tue 2020-01-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:52NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:5219:52
Glasgow Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:57Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-01-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:5719:57
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..