desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 2SX
Advertisement

Pollokshields East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRail14:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:2814:28
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:43NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East14:4314:43
Glasgow Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:58Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields East14:5814:58
Glasgow Central15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:58Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:5814:58
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:12NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East15:1215:12
Glasgow Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-02-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:13Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:1315:13
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kings Park (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRail14:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:2814:28
Neilston14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:43NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:4314:43
Glasgow Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:58Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:5814:58
Glasgow Central15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:58Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:5814:58
Neilston15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:12NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:1215:12
Glasgow Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-02-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:13Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:1315:13
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...