desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 2SX
Advertisement

Pollokshields East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail21:39Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:3821:39
Glasgow Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:41Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:4121:41
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Sat 2020-09-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2020-09-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sat 2020-09-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Sat 2020-09-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Sat 2020-09-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-09-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Sat 2020-09-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:52NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East21:5221:52
Glasgow Central21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:56Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:5621:56
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Sat 2020-09-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2020-09-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sat 2020-09-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Langside22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Langside (Sat 2020-09-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Sat 2020-09-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2020-09-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-09-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:10Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:1022:10
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Sat 2020-09-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2020-09-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sat 2020-09-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Sat 2020-09-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Sat 2020-09-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-09-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Sat 2020-09-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:39Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:3922:39
Glasgow Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail21:38Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Langside
Cathcart21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East21:3821:39
Glasgow Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:41Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:4121:41
Neilston22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Sat 2020-09-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:52NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East21:5221:52
Glasgow Central21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:56Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:5621:56
Glasgow Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:10Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:1022:10
Neilston22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Sat 2020-09-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:39Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Langside
Cathcart22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-09-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East22:3922:39
Glasgow Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..