desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 2SX
Advertisement

Pollokshields East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
ScotRail06:39Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-04-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:3906:39
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-04-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:1007:10
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:40Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-04-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:4007:40
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
ScotRail06:39Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-04-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:3906:39
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-04-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:1007:10
Neilston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:40Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-04-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:4007:40
Neilston08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..