desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 2SX
Advertisement

Pollokshields East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail16:53NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East16:5316:53
Glasgow Central16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:55Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:5516:55
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Langside17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Langside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshields West (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields East17:0817:08
Glasgow Central17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:12Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:1217:12
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Cathcart
Muirend17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Muirend
Williamwood17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Williamwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Patterton
Neilston17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:22NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Neilston16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Pollokshields East17:2217:22
Glasgow Central17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:25Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East departures
Glasgow Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:2517:25
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kings Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail16:53NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:5316:53
Glasgow Central16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:55Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:5516:55
Glasgow Central17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:0817:08
Glasgow Central17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:12Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:1217:12
Neilston17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Neilston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:22NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Neilston16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:2217:22
Glasgow Central17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:25Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields East arrivals
Glasgow Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:2517:25
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..