desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portslade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 7HD
Advertisement

Portslade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southern13:25London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
London Victoria12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Portslade13:2513:25
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Tue 2018-10-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:30BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade13:3013:30
Fishersgate13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Tue 2018-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Tue 2018-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:34West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
West Worthing13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Portslade13:3313:34
Aldrington13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Tue 2018-10-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Aldrington
Hove13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2018-10-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:39BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade13:3913:39
Southwick13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Ford14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Ford
Barnham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Emsworth14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Cosham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Cosham (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Cosham
Fareham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fareham (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fareham
Swanwick15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:42Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portslade13:4213:42
Hove13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2018-10-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:48LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Littlehampton13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Portslade13:4813:48
Hove13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2018-10-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Preston Park13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southern13:25London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
London Victoria12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath13:0113:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Preston Park
Hove13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade13:2513:25
Littlehampton14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:30BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Aldrington13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade13:3013:30
West Worthing13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:33West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
West Worthing13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade13:3313:34
Brighton13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:39BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade13:3913:39
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:42Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fratton
Havant12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Angmering13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Worthing13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
Lancing13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Portslade13:4213:42
Brighton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:48LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Littlehampton13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
Lancing13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade13:4813:48
Haywards Heath14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..