desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portslade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 7HD
Advertisement

Portslade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Southern14:27London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
London Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Portslade14:2714:27
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Sun 2020-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing14:4014:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sun 2020-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
Barnham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Sun 2020-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Sun 2020-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Southbourne15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Sun 2020-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southbourne
Emsworth15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Sun 2020-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Sun 2020-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Fratton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fratton (Sun 2020-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:39BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade14:3914:39
Fishersgate14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Ford15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Ford
Barnham15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Bosham (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Bosham
Nutbourne15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Nutbourne (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southbourne
Emsworth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Warblington15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Warblington (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Warblington
Havant15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Bedhampton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Bedhampton (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Bedhampton
Fratton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fratton (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:56LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Littlehampton14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Portslade14:5614:56
Hove15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Sun 2020-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Preston Park15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Sun 2020-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Sun 2020-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Redhill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Redhill
Purley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Purley (Sun 2020-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Purley
East Croydon15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Croydon (Sun 2020-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Sun 2020-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:51Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portslade14:5114:51
Aldrington14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sun 2020-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Aldrington
Hove14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Sun 2020-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Sun 2020-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:09BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade15:0915:09
Fishersgate15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Ford15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Ford
Barnham15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Emsworth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Cosham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Cosham (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Cosham
Fareham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fareham (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fareham
Swanwick16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:12Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Southampton Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southampton Central
Portslade15:1215:12
Aldrington15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sun 2020-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Aldrington
Hove15:1615:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Sun 2020-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Sun 2020-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Southern14:27London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
London Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Croydon
Purley13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Purley
Redhill13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Preston Park
Hove14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:2714:27
Portsmouth Harbour15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:39BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Aldrington14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade14:3914:39
Portsmouth Harbour16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:56LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Littlehampton14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:3414:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
Lancing14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade14:5614:56
London Victoria16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Sun 2020-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:51Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Havant
Warblington13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Chichester
Barnham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Ford
Angmering14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:2514:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade14:5114:51
Brighton15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Sun 2020-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:09BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:0915:09
Southampton Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:12Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Southampton Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fareham
Cosham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Cosham
Havant14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Havant
Emsworth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Chichester
Barnham14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Ford
Angmering14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Sun 2020-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade15:1215:12
Brighton15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Sun 2020-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..