desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portslade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 7HD
Advertisement

Portslade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern22:44BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade22:4422:44
Fishersgate22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Ford23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Ford
Barnham23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Havant23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:42Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portslade22:4222:42
Aldrington22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Thu 2024-02-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Aldrington
Hove22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Thu 2024-02-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:47LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Littlehampton22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Portslade22:4722:47
Hove22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Thu 2024-02-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Preston Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath23:1023:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:4223:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:57London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
London Victoria21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Portslade22:5722:57
Southwick23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2024-02-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:11Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southampton Central
Portslade23:1123:11
Aldrington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Thu 2024-02-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Aldrington
Hove23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Thu 2024-02-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:30London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
London Victoria22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Portslade23:3023:30
Southwick23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Ford00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Ford
Barnham00:0800:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Bognor Regis (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern22:44BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:4422:44
Havant23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:42Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fratton
Havant21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Angmering22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Worthing22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Portslade22:4222:42
Brighton22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:47LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Littlehampton22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
Lancing22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade22:4722:47
London Victoria00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:57London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
London Victoria21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:1922:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Preston Park
Hove22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade22:5722:57
Littlehampton23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:11Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fareham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portchester
Cosham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Havant
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton22:2522:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade23:1123:11
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:30London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
London Victoria22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:4922:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:0223:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Preston Park
Hove23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade23:3023:30
Bognor Regis00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Bognor Regis (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...