desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portslade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 7HD
Advertisement

Portslade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Southern05:08BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade05:0805:08
Southwick05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Mon 2018-11-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Mon 2018-11-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Mon 2018-11-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Mon 2018-11-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Mon 2018-11-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Mon 2018-11-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Mon 2018-11-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fratton (Mon 2018-11-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-11-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-11-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:37BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade05:3605:37
Fishersgate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Ford
Barnham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Cosham (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portchester (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fareham (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:44ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Chichester
Portslade05:4305:44
Aldrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Mon 2018-11-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Mon 2018-11-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Mon 2018-11-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:49LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Portslade05:4905:49
Hove05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Mon 2018-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Preston Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Mon 2018-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade06:0006:00
Fishersgate06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Mon 2018-11-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Mon 2018-11-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Mon 2018-11-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade06:0906:09
Southwick06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Mon 2018-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Mon 2018-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Mon 2018-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Barnham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Mon 2018-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Mon 2018-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Mon 2018-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Mon 2018-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Fratton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fratton (Mon 2018-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Southern05:08BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade05:0805:08
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-11-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:36BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:3605:37
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:43ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade05:4305:44
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Mon 2018-11-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:49LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
Lancing05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:49
Haywards Heath06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:0006:00
West Worthing06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Mon 2018-11-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Mon 2018-11-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade06:0906:09
Portsmouth & Southsea07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..