desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portslade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 7HD
Advertisement

Portslade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Southern21:54Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Bognor Regis20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Bognor Regis
Portslade21:5421:54
Aldrington21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sun 2020-01-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Aldrington
Hove21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Sun 2020-01-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:04BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade22:0422:04
Fishersgate22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:24Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Bognor Regis21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Bognor Regis
Portslade22:2422:24
Aldrington22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Aldrington
Hove22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:27London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
London Victoria21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Portslade22:2722:27
Fishersgate22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:43Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Bognor Regis21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Bognor Regis
Portslade22:4322:43
Aldrington22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sun 2020-01-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Aldrington
Hove22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Sun 2020-01-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:56BrightonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade22:5622:56
Fishersgate22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton23:3623:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Ford23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Ford
Barnham23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Bognor Regis (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Southern21:54Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Bognor Regis20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton21:1221:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade21:5421:54
Brighton22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:04BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:0422:04
Littlehampton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:24Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Bognor Regis21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade22:2422:24
Brighton22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:27London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
London Victoria21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:0022:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Preston Park
Hove22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:2722:27
Littlehampton23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:43Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Bognor Regis21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Ford
Angmering22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade22:4322:43
Brighton22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:56BrightonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:5622:56
Bognor Regis23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Bognor Regis (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..