desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portslade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 7HD
Advertisement

Portslade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Southern20:25London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
London Victoria19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Portslade20:2520:25
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:30BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade20:3020:30
Fishersgate20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Mon 2019-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Mon 2019-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Mon 2019-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Mon 2019-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Mon 2019-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Mon 2019-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:34West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
West Worthing20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Portslade20:3320:34
Aldrington20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Mon 2019-05-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Aldrington
Hove20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Mon 2019-05-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Mon 2019-05-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:39BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade20:3920:39
Southwick20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Ford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Ford
Barnham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Emsworth21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Cosham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Cosham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Cosham
Fareham21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fareham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fareham
Swanwick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:42Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portslade20:4220:42
Hove20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Mon 2019-05-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Mon 2019-05-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:48LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Littlehampton20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Portslade20:4820:48
Hove20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Mon 2019-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Preston Park20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Mon 2019-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath21:1021:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Croydon (Mon 2019-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Mon 2019-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Southern20:25London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
London Victoria19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:0120:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Preston Park
Hove20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:2520:25
Littlehampton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:30BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Aldrington20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade20:3020:30
West Worthing20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Mon 2019-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:33West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
West Worthing20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade20:3320:34
Brighton20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Mon 2019-05-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:39BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:3920:39
Southampton Central22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:42Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fratton
Havant19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Chichester
Barnham20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Angmering20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Worthing20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
Lancing20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Portslade20:4220:42
Brighton20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Mon 2019-05-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:48LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Littlehampton20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
Lancing20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2019-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade20:4820:48
London Victoria21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Mon 2019-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..