desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portslade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 7HD
Advertisement

Portslade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Southern08:56London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
London Victoria07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Portslade08:5608:56
Southwick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Fri 2020-09-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Fri 2020-09-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Fri 2020-09-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Fri 2020-09-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Fri 2020-09-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-09-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:05LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Littlehampton08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Portslade09:0509:05
Aldrington09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Fri 2020-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Aldrington
Hove09:1109:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Fri 2020-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Preston Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Preston Park
Hassocks09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hassocks (Fri 2020-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Burgess Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:11Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Southampton Central07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southampton Central
Portslade09:1109:11
Hove09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Fri 2020-09-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:13BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade09:1309:13
Fishersgate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
Angmering09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Barnham09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Southbourne10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southbourne
Emsworth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Fratton10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fratton (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:28London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
London Victoria08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Portslade09:2809:28
Fishersgate09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Fri 2020-09-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Fri 2020-09-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Fri 2020-09-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Fri 2020-09-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Fri 2020-09-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Fri 2020-09-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Fri 2020-09-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-09-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Southern08:56London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
London Victoria07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Preston Park
Hove08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade08:5608:56
Littlehampton09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-09-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:05LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Littlehampton08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade09:0509:05
London Victoria10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:11Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Southampton Central07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fareham
Cosham08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Cosham
Havant08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Ford
Angmering08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
Lancing09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Portslade09:1109:11
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:13BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Aldrington09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade09:1309:13
Portsmouth Harbour10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:28London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
London Victoria08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Preston Park
Hove09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Aldrington09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade09:2809:28
Littlehampton10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-09-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..