desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portslade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 7HD
Advertisement

Portslade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Southern17:47LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Littlehampton17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Portslade17:4717:47
Hove17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2021-03-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Preston Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Tue 2021-03-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Preston Park
Hassocks18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hassocks (Tue 2021-03-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-03-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-03-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-03-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Croydon (Tue 2021-03-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-03-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Tue 2021-03-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:05London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
London Victoria16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Portslade18:0518:05
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-03-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Tue 2021-03-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Tue 2021-03-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Tue 2021-03-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-03-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2021-03-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Tue 2021-03-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:09BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade18:0918:09
Southwick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Ford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Ford
Barnham18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Southbourne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Fratton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fratton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:11Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Southampton Central16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southampton Central
Portslade18:1118:11
Hove18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2021-03-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Southern17:47LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Littlehampton17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade17:4717:47
London Victoria18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Tue 2021-03-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:05London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
London Victoria16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Croydon
Haywards Heath17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Burgess Hill
Preston Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Preston Park
Hove18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:0518:05
Littlehampton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:09BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade18:0918:09
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:11Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Southampton Central16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fareham
Cosham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Cosham
Havant17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Havant
Emsworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Chichester
Barnham17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Ford
Angmering17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
Lancing18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Tue 2021-03-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Portslade18:1118:11
Brighton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..