desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portslade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 7HD
Advertisement

Portslade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Southern06:48BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade06:4806:48
Southwick06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Tue 2019-03-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Tue 2019-03-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:54LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Littlehampton06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Portslade06:5306:54
Hove06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Preston Park07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-03-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Balcombe (Tue 2019-03-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-03-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-03-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Croydon (Tue 2019-03-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-03-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:59BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade06:5906:59
Fishersgate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-03-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Tue 2019-03-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Tue 2019-03-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Tue 2019-03-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-03-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:05ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Chichester06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Chichester
Portslade07:0507:05
Hove07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Tue 2019-03-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:09BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade07:0907:09
Southwick07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
Angmering07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Barnham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southbourne
Emsworth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Fratton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fratton (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:14West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
West Worthing06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Portslade07:1307:14
Aldrington07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Tue 2019-03-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Aldrington
Hove07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Tue 2019-03-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Southern06:48BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade06:4806:48
West Worthing07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:53LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Littlehampton06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
Lancing06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:5306:54
London Victoria08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:59BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:5906:59
Littlehampton07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-03-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:05ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Chichester06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Chichester
Barnham06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Ford
Angmering06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
Lancing06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade07:0507:05
Brighton07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Tue 2019-03-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:09BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade07:0907:09
Portsmouth Harbour08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:13West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
West Worthing06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade07:1307:14
Brighton07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Tue 2019-03-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..