desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portslade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 7HD
Advertisement

Portslade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Southern08:56London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
London Victoria07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Portslade08:5608:56
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:12BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade09:1209:12
Southwick09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
Angmering09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Barnham09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Southbourne10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southbourne
Emsworth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Fratton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fratton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:13Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Southampton Central07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southampton Central
Portslade09:1309:13
Hove09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:17LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Littlehampton08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Portslade09:1609:17
Hove09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Haywards Heath09:3609:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Croydon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:26London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
London Victoria08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Portslade09:2609:26
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:37BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade09:3709:37
Fishersgate09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Ford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Ford
Barnham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Emsworth10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Cosham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Cosham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Cosham
Fareham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fareham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Southern08:56London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
London Victoria07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Preston Park
Hove08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade08:5608:56
Littlehampton09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:12BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:1209:12
Portsmouth & Southsea10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:13Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Southampton Central07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fareham
Cosham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Cosham
Havant08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Havant
Chichester08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Ford
Angmering08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade09:1309:13
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:16LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Littlehampton08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
Lancing09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade09:1609:17
London Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:26London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
London Victoria08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Preston Park
Hove09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:2609:26
Littlehampton10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:37BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:3709:37
Southampton Central11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..