desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parkstone (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH14 8TE
Advertisement

Parkstone (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains21:22London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)21:2221:22
Poole21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3221:32
Poole21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:48WeymouthWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4821:48
Branksome21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:5722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Shawford (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Micheldever (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Hook23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hook (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hook
Winchfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchfield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchfield
Fleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Fleet (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brookwood (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brookwood
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32
Poole22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:58WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58
Branksome23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:0723:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3223:32
Poole23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2024-07-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Wed 2024-07-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2024-07-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-07-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Wed 2024-07-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2024-07-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains21:22London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2120:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:2221:22
Poole21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Winchester20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth21:2021:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3221:32
Weymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:48WeymouthWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4821:48
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Winchester21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth22:2022:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:58WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58
Southampton Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Winchester22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:2023:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3223:32
Weymouth00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2024-07-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...