desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parkstone (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH14 8TE
Advertisement

Parkstone (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
South West Trains15:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3215:32
Poole15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Dorchester South16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4415:44
Branksome15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth15:5415:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Woking17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:52London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5215:52
Poole15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:54PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Poole15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5415:54
Branksome15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
St Denys16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to St Denys (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to St Denys
Swaythling17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Swaythling (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:0717:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Shawford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Shawford (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Shawford
Winchester17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Fleet17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Fleet (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3216:32
Poole16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2019-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2019-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Dorchester South17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4416:44
Branksome16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2019-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Mon 2019-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Woking18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Mon 2019-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
South West Trains15:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Winchester14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth15:2015:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3215:32
Weymouth16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4415:44
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:52London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Shawford13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:1214:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst14:5115:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5215:52
Poole15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:54PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Poole15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5415:54
London Waterloo18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Winchester15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3216:32
Weymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4416:44
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..