desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parkstone (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH14 8TE
Advertisement

Parkstone (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
South West Trains17:53London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5317:53
Poole17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2024-07-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:02PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Poole17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:0218:02
Branksome18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth18:1118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
New Milton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:05London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)18:0518:05
Poole18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Wareham18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:22London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)18:2218:22
Poole18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:34London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3418:34
Poole18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Dorchester South19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4418:44
Branksome18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth18:5418:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Woking20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
South West Trains17:53London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Winchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:4916:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5317:53
Poole17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2024-07-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:02PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Poole17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:0218:02
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:05London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:0518:05
Weymouth19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:22London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2117:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:2218:22
Poole18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:34London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3418:34
Weymouth19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4418:44
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...