Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Parkstone (Dorset) Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parkstone (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH14 8TE
Advertisement

Parkstone (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
South West Trains22:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32
Poole22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:58WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58
Branksome23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:0723:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
St Denys00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to St Denys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to St Denys
Swaythling00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:25London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)23:2523:25
Poole23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:36London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3623:36
Poole23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2018-11-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Wed 2018-11-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Wed 2018-11-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2018-11-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2018-11-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Wed 2018-11-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 15th November
South West Trains00:24London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)00:2400:24
Poole00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2018-11-15 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:30London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)00:3000:30
Poole00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2018-11-15 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
South West Trains22:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Winchester21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth22:2022:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:58WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58
Eastleigh00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:25London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:2523:25
Poole23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:36London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Winchester22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:2523:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3623:36
Weymouth00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 15th November
South West Trains00:24London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)00:2400:24
Poole00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2018-11-15 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:30London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Winchester23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-11-15 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)00:3000:30
Poole00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2018-11-15 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..