desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parkstone (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH14 8TE
Advertisement

Parkstone (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
South West Trains19:37WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3619:37
Branksome19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
New Milton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:48London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4819:48
Poole19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:47London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)20:4720:47
Poole20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:54WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5420:54
Branksome20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Winchester22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:47London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4721:47
Poole21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2021-08-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2021-08-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2021-08-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Sun 2021-08-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2021-08-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Sun 2021-08-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2021-08-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:54WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5421:54
Branksome21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth22:0322:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Shawford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Micheldever (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking00:0200:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
South West Trains19:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Wareham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3619:37
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:48London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:0119:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth19:3619:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4819:48
Weymouth20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:47London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth20:3420:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:4720:47
Weymouth21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:54WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Wareham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole20:4220:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5420:54
London Waterloo23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:47London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth21:3421:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4721:47
Weymouth22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2021-08-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:54WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole21:4221:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-08-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5421:54
London Waterloo00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..