desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parkstone (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH14 8TE
Advertisement

Parkstone (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
South West Trains09:17Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Southampton Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1709:17
Poole09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Wareham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4409:44
Branksome09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth09:5409:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Woking11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:54London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5409:54
Poole09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Dorchester South10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:54PooleWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5409:54
Branksome09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:0611:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Shawford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Shawford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Shawford
Winchester11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32
Poole10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-11-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Dorchester South11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-11-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4410:44
Branksome10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Sat 2021-11-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-11-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Woking12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Sat 2021-11-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
South West Trains09:17Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Southampton Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:0409:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1709:17
Weymouth10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4409:44
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:54London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:4309:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5409:54
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:54PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5409:54
Winchester11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Winchester09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32
Weymouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4410:44
London Waterloo12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..