desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parkstone (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH14 8TE
Advertisement

Parkstone (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
South West Trains05:04PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04
Branksome05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:30PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Poole05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:3005:30
Branksome05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Wed 2019-05-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Wed 2019-05-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-05-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:15PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Poole06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1506:15
Branksome06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central06:5507:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:19BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:45WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4506:45
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Wed 2019-05-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Wed 2019-05-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:52BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
South West Trains05:04PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:30PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Poole05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:3005:30
Brockenhurst06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:15PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Poole06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1506:15
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:19BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:45WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4506:45
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:52BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..