desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parkstone (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH14 8TE
Advertisement

Parkstone (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
South West Trains12:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32
Poole12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Dorchester South13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)12:4412:44
Branksome12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth12:5412:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Woking14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:52London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5212:52
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2019-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:54PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Poole12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5412:54
Branksome12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh14:0614:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Shawford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Shawford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Shawford
Winchester14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Fleet14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Fleet (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3213:32
Poole13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Dorchester South14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)13:4413:44
Branksome13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Woking15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
South West Trains12:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Winchester11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32
Weymouth13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:4412:44
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:52London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Shawford10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:1211:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst11:5112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5212:52
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2019-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:54PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Poole12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5412:54
London Waterloo15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Winchester12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3213:32
Weymouth14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)13:4413:44
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..