desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parkstone (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH14 8TE
Advertisement

Parkstone (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
South West Trains11:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3611:36
Branksome11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth11:4611:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
New Milton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:5813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:47London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4711:47
Poole11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3612:36
Branksome12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Sun 2020-01-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
New Milton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-01-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Sun 2020-01-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Sun 2020-01-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:47London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)12:4712:47
Poole12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2020-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2020-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Sun 2020-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Sun 2020-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3613:36
Branksome13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth13:4713:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
New Milton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:5815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:47London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)13:4713:47
Poole13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
South West Trains11:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Wareham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3611:36
London Waterloo14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:47London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth11:3411:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4711:47
Weymouth12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Wareham12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3612:36
London Waterloo15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:47London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth12:3412:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:4712:47
Weymouth13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Wareham13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3613:36
London Waterloo16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:47London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)13:4713:47
Weymouth14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..