desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parkstone (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH14 8TE
Advertisement

Parkstone (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
South West Trains09:54PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5409:54
Branksome09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:0611:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Shawford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Shawford (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Shawford
Winchester11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Fleet11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Fleet (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:57Portsmouth HarbourPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5709:57
Poole10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2019-07-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32
Poole10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2019-07-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Tue 2019-07-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Wareham10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2019-07-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Dorchester South11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Tue 2019-07-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2019-07-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4410:44
Branksome10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Tue 2019-07-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2019-07-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Tue 2019-07-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-07-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-07-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Tue 2019-07-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Woking12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Tue 2019-07-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-07-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:52London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5210:52
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2019-07-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:54PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5410:54
Branksome10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:0612:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Shawford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Shawford (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Shawford
Winchester12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Fleet12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Fleet (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
South West Trains09:54PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5409:54
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:57Portsmouth HarbourPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Swanwick
Netley08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Netley
Woolston08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woolston
St Denys08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5709:57
Poole10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2019-07-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:32London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Winchester09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32
Weymouth11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2019-07-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:44WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4410:44
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-07-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:52London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:1209:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst09:5010:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5210:52
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2019-07-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:54PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5410:54
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..