desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parkstone (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH14 8TE
Advertisement

Parkstone (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains06:45WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4506:45
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:52BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:54PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Poole06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5406:54
Branksome06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:5208:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:15WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1507:15
Branksome07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Tue 2021-04-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-04-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:5508:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Tue 2021-04-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-04-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Tue 2021-04-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:21BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2107:21
Poole07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2021-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Tue 2021-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2021-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2021-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:24PooleWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Poole07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2407:24
Branksome07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to New Milton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Sway (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:2308:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
St Denys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to St Denys (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to St Denys
Swaythling08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Swaythling (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:0309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Shawford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Shawford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Shawford
Winchester09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains06:45WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4506:45
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:52BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:54PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Poole06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5406:54
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:15WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1507:15
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:21BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2107:21
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2021-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:24PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Poole07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2407:24
Winchester09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..