desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parkstone (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH14 8TE
Advertisement

Parkstone (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
South West Trains17:32BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Bournemouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3217:32
Poole17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2020-07-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Tue 2020-07-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-07-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Wareham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Tue 2020-07-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-07-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2020-07-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2020-07-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:58WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5817:58
Branksome18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Tue 2020-07-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-07-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:32BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Bournemouth18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3218:32
Poole18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Poole
Hamworthy18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Wareham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Wool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:58WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) departures
Weymouth18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5818:58
Branksome19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Tue 2020-07-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
South West Trains17:32BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Bournemouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3217:32
Weymouth18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2020-07-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:58WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Wareham17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5817:58
Bournemouth18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-07-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:32BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Bournemouth18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3218:32
Weymouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:58WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Wareham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5818:58
Bournemouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parkstone (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..