desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penkridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
ST19 5AJ
Advertisement

Penkridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
London Midland06:30Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge06:3006:30
Stafford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Thu 2021-10-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Thu 2021-10-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Thu 2021-10-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-10-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-10-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:39CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Crewe06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Penkridge06:3806:39
Wolverhampton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Tipton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Tipton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Tipton
Birmingham New Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:50CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Penkridge06:5006:50
Wolverhampton07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Duddeston (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Duddeston
Aston07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Aston (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Walsall (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:17Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:33Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge07:3207:33
Stafford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:48CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Crewe06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Penkridge07:4707:48
Wolverhampton07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coseley (Thu 2021-10-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coseley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
London Midland06:30Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge06:3006:30
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-10-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:38CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Crewe06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:2406:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge06:3806:39
Birmingham New Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:50CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge06:5006:50
Walsall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Walsall (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:16Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:32Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge07:3207:33
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:47CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Crewe06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Thu 2021-10-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge07:4707:48
Birmingham New Street08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..