desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penkridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
ST19 5AJ
Advertisement

Penkridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
London Midland06:31Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge06:3006:31
Stafford06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Wed 2019-03-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Wed 2019-03-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Wed 2019-03-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-03-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-03-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:46CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Crewe06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Penkridge06:4606:46
Wolverhampton06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-03-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street07:2007:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-03-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Duddeston (Wed 2019-03-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Duddeston
Aston07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Aston (Wed 2019-03-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Perry Barr (Wed 2019-03-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2019-03-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Walsall (Wed 2019-03-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:04Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham International06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Penkridge07:0307:04
Stafford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Wed 2019-03-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Wed 2019-03-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Wed 2019-03-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-03-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-03-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:15CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Crewe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Penkridge07:1507:15
Wolverhampton07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Marston Green (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Berkswell (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Tile Hill (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Tile Hill
Canley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Canley (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Canley
Coventry08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coventry (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coventry
Rugby08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Rugby (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton09:0009:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Northampton (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Northampton
Wolverton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverton (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Bletchley (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Berkhamsted (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Watford Junction
London Euston10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to London Euston (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:30Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge07:2907:30
Stafford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Wed 2019-03-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Wed 2019-03-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Wed 2019-03-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-03-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-03-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:46Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge07:4607:46
Wolverhampton07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-03-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-03-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
London Midland06:30Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge06:3006:31
Liverpool Lime Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-03-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:46CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Crewe06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge06:4606:46
Walsall07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Walsall (Wed 2019-03-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Walsall
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:03Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham International06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge07:0307:04
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-03-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:15CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Crewe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge07:1507:15
London Euston10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to London Euston (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:29Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge07:2907:30
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-03-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:46Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge07:4607:46
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-03-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..