desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penkridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
ST19 5AJ
Advertisement

Penkridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
London Midland14:46Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge14:4614:46
Wolverhampton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coseley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street15:2015:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Marston Green (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Tile Hill
Coventry15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coventry (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coventry
Rugby16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Rugby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton16:3316:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Watford Junction
London Euston17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:02Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham International14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Penkridge15:0215:02
Stafford15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:14Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge15:1415:14
Wolverhampton15:2515:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:5015:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Marston Green (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Berkswell (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Tile Hill
Canley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Canley (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Canley
Coventry16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coventry (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coventry
Rugby16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Rugby (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton16:5617:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Northampton
Wolverton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Bletchley (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Watford Junction
London Euston18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:31London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
London Euston12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from London Euston
Penkridge15:3015:31
Stafford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:45Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge15:4415:45
Wolverhampton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coseley (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street16:1716:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Marston Green (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Tile Hill
Coventry16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coventry (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coventry
Rugby17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Rugby (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Watford Junction
London Euston18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:03Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham International15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Penkridge16:0216:03
Stafford16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Sat 2019-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Sat 2019-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
London Midland14:46Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge14:4614:46
London Euston17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:02Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham International14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge15:0215:02
Liverpool Lime Street16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:14Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Crewe14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge15:1415:14
London Euston18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:30London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
London Euston12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton13:4113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Rugby
Coventry14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coventry
Canley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge15:3015:31
Liverpool Lime Street16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:44Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge15:4415:45
London Euston18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:02Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham International15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:0216:03
Liverpool Lime Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..