hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penkridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
ST19 5AJ
Advertisement

Penkridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland15:04Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge15:0315:04
Stafford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe15:3015:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Runcorn15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:16Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:46Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge15:4615:46
Wolverhampton15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coseley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:04Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge16:0316:04
Stafford16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Runcorn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:16Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:29Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge16:2916:29
Stafford16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland15:03Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge15:0315:04
Liverpool Lime Street16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:15Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:46Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge15:4615:46
Birmingham New Street16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:03Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:0316:04
Liverpool Lime Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:15Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:29Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:2916:29
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us