desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penkridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
ST19 5AJ
Advertisement

Penkridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
London Midland07:31Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge07:3107:31
Stafford07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge07:4507:45
Wolverhampton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:03Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge08:0208:03
Stafford08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:15Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge08:1508:15
Wolverhampton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:31Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge08:3008:31
Stafford08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Runcorn09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Wed 2024-04-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-04-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge08:4508:45
Wolverhampton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
London Midland07:31Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge07:3107:31
Liverpool Lime Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge07:4507:45
Birmingham New Street08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:02Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge08:0208:03
Liverpool Lime Street09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:15Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge08:1508:15
Birmingham New Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:30Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge08:3008:31
Liverpool Lime Street09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge08:4508:45
Birmingham New Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...