Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Penkridge Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penkridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
ST19 5AJ
Advertisement

Penkridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
London Midland17:16Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:29Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge17:2917:29
Stafford17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Thu 2018-11-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Thu 2018-11-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Thu 2018-11-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Thu 2018-11-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-11-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:46Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Thu 2018-11-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge17:4617:46
Wolverhampton17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coseley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:04Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge18:0318:04
Stafford18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Thu 2018-11-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Thu 2018-11-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Thu 2018-11-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-11-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-11-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:16Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:29Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
London Midland17:15Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:29Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge17:2917:29
Liverpool Lime Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:46Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Thu 2018-11-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Thu 2018-11-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Crewe17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge17:4617:46
Birmingham New Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:03Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge18:0318:04
Liverpool Lime Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-11-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:16Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:29Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..