desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penkridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
ST19 5AJ
Advertisement

Penkridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
London Midland21:04Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge21:0421:04
Stafford21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Fri 2020-12-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Fri 2020-12-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-12-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-12-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:46Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge21:4521:46
Wolverhampton21:5622:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-12-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:03Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge22:0222:03
Stafford22:1022:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge22:4522:45
Wolverhampton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-12-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:50Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge22:5022:50
Stafford22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Fri 2020-12-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stone (Staffs) (Fri 2020-12-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2020-12-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Alsager (Fri 2020-12-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Alsager
Crewe23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Fri 2020-12-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
London Midland21:04Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge21:0421:04
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-12-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge21:4521:46
Birmingham New Street22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-12-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:02Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton21:5121:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:0222:03
Liverpool Lime Street23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge22:4522:45
Birmingham New Street23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-12-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:50Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Coseley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:5022:50
Crewe23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Fri 2020-12-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:44Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Tipton
Coseley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Fri 2020-12-04 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge23:4423:45
Crewe00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Fri 2020-12-04 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..