desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penkridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
ST19 5AJ
Advertisement

Penkridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
London Midland06:29Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge06:2806:29
Stafford06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Sat 2021-02-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sat 2021-02-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Sat 2021-02-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sat 2021-02-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Sat 2021-02-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Sat 2021-02-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2021-02-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-02-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:52CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Penkridge06:5106:52
Wolverhampton07:0307:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-02-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:17Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:32Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge07:3207:32
Stafford07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Sat 2021-02-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sat 2021-02-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Sat 2021-02-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sat 2021-02-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Sat 2021-02-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Sat 2021-02-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2021-02-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-02-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:39Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge07:3907:39
Stafford07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Sat 2021-02-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2021-02-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-02-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Kidsgrove (Sat 2021-02-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Alsager (Sat 2021-02-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Alsager
Crewe08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sat 2021-02-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:57CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Crewe07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Penkridge07:5707:57
Wolverhampton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-02-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
London Midland06:28Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge06:2806:29
Liverpool Lime Street07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-02-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:51CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge06:5106:52
Birmingham New Street07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:17Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:32Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge07:3207:32
Liverpool Lime Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-02-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:39Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge07:3907:39
Crewe08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sat 2021-02-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:57CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Crewe07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:2307:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Sat 2021-02-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge07:5707:57
Birmingham New Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..