desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penkridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
ST19 5AJ
Advertisement

Penkridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
London Midland08:31London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from London Euston
Penkridge08:3008:31
Stafford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Tue 2019-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Tue 2019-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Tue 2019-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2019-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Tue 2019-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:44Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge08:4308:44
Wolverhampton08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coseley (Tue 2019-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street09:2109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Marston Green (Tue 2019-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2019-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Tile Hill
Coventry09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coventry (Tue 2019-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coventry
Rugby10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Rugby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Long Buckby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Northampton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to London Euston (Tue 2019-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:05Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham International08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Penkridge09:0409:05
Stafford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Tue 2019-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Tue 2019-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2019-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Tue 2019-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:16Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge09:1509:16
Wolverhampton09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:4809:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Marston Green (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Berkswell (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Tile Hill
Canley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Canley (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Canley
Coventry10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coventry (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coventry
Rugby10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Rugby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Long Buckby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton10:5411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Northampton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Northampton
Wolverton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Bletchley (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Berkhamsted (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Watford Junction
London Euston12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to London Euston (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:30London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
London Euston06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from London Euston
Penkridge09:3009:30
Stafford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Tue 2019-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Tue 2019-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Tue 2019-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2019-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Tue 2019-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:45Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge09:4509:45
Wolverhampton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coseley (Tue 2019-12-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street10:2110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-12-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Marston Green (Tue 2019-12-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-12-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2019-12-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Tile Hill
Coventry10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coventry (Tue 2019-12-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coventry
Rugby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Rugby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Rugby
Long Buckby11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Long Buckby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Long Buckby
Northampton11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Northampton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-12-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Watford Junction
London Euston12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to London Euston (Tue 2019-12-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
London Midland08:30London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Rugby
Coventry07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coventry
Canley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge08:3008:31
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:43Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge08:4308:44
London Euston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to London Euston (Tue 2019-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:04Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham International08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge09:0409:05
Liverpool Lime Street10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:15Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Acton Bridge
Crewe08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge09:1509:16
London Euston12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to London Euston (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:30London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
London Euston06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Tring
Cheddington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Rugby
Coventry08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coventry
Canley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge09:3009:30
Liverpool Lime Street10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:45Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Tue 2019-12-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge09:4509:45
London Euston12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to London Euston (Tue 2019-12-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..