desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penkridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
ST19 5AJ
Advertisement

Penkridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
London Midland14:46Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge14:4514:46
Wolverhampton14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coseley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:04Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge15:0315:04
Stafford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe15:3015:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Runcorn15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:16Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:46Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge15:4615:46
Wolverhampton15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coseley (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:04Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge16:0316:04
Stafford16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Tue 2018-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Tue 2018-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Runcorn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Tue 2018-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:16Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
London Midland14:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge14:4514:46
Birmingham New Street15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:03Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge15:0315:04
Liverpool Lime Street16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:15Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:46Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge15:4615:46
Birmingham New Street16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:03Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:0316:04
Liverpool Lime Street17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:15Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..