desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pitlochry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH16 5BN
Advertisement

Pitlochry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail10:242EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Pitlochry10:2010:24
Blair Atholl10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Inverness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:241InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry10:2310:24
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunblane (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Stirling (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:521Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Pitlochry11:5111:52
Kingussie12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Inverness13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:252EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Edinburgh10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Pitlochry12:2412:25
Blair Atholl12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:251InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry12:2412:25
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth12:5513:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Markinch13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Markinch (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:451Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Pitlochry13:4413:45
Blair Atholl13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Fri 2021-09-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Kingussie14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Fri 2021-09-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Fri 2021-09-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Fri 2021-09-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail10:202EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Markinch
Perth09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry10:2010:24
Inverness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:231InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:2310:24
Glasgow Queen Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:511Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3311:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:5111:52
Inverness13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:242EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Edinburgh10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2412:25
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:241InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry12:2412:25
Edinburgh14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:441Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunblane
Perth13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry13:4413:45
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Fri 2021-09-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..