desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pitlochry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH16 5BN
Advertisement

Pitlochry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail13:451Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Pitlochry13:4413:45
Blair Atholl13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Sat 2020-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Kingussie14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Sat 2020-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sat 2020-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:311InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry14:3014:31
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2020-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Markinch15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Markinch (Sat 2020-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:2016:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:201EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Edinburgh13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Pitlochry15:1915:20
Blair Atholl15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Sat 2020-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2020-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Sat 2020-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sat 2020-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:211InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry16:2116:21
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2020-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Sat 2020-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Gleneagles (Sat 2020-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunblane (Sat 2020-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2020-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Stirling (Sat 2020-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:511Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Pitlochry16:5016:51
Blair Atholl17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Sat 2020-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Newtonmore17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sat 2020-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Sat 2020-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sat 2020-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Sat 2020-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Carrbridge
Inverness18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:351InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry17:3417:35
Dunkeld & Birnam17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2020-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Sat 2020-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Ladybank18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Ladybank (Sat 2020-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Markinch (Sat 2020-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail13:441Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunblane
Perth13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry13:4413:45
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:301InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:3014:31
Edinburgh16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:191EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Edinburgh13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Markinch
Perth14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:1915:20
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:211InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry16:2116:21
Glasgow Queen Street18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:501Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunblane
Perth16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:5016:51
Inverness18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sat 2020-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:341InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3417:35
Edinburgh19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..