desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pitlochry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH16 5BN
Advertisement

Pitlochry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail08:432Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Pitlochry08:4208:43
Blair Atholl08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast09:251InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry09:2309:25
Perth09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Gleneagles10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Gleneagles (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Gleneagles
Stirling10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Stirling (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:1711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Newcastle12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newcastle (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newcastle
Darlington13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Darlington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Darlington
York13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to York (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to York
London Kings Cross15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:212EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Edinburgh08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Pitlochry10:2010:21
Blair Atholl10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Inverness11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:211InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry10:1910:21
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Gleneagles (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunblane (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Stirling (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:231InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry11:2211:23
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2018-12-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Tue 2018-12-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Ladybank12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Ladybank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Ladybank
Markinch12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Markinch (Tue 2018-12-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-12-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-12-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:502Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Pitlochry11:4911:50
Kingussie12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Tue 2018-12-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Tue 2018-12-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Inverness13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Tue 2018-12-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
East Coast09:231InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry09:2309:25
London Kings Cross15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:191InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:1910:21
Glasgow Queen Street12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:202EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Edinburgh08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Markinch
Perth09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry10:2010:21
Inverness11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:221InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2211:23
Edinburgh13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:492Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:4911:50
Inverness13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Tue 2018-12-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:201InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-12-11 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry12:2012:24
Edinburgh14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..