desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pitlochry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH16 5BN
Advertisement

Pitlochry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail11:242EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Edinburgh09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Pitlochry11:2411:24
Blair Atholl11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Carrbridge
Inverness13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast11:241InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry11:2011:24
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Gleneagles12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Gleneagles (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunblane (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunblane
Stirling12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Stirling (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:2113:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newcastle (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newcastle
Darlington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Darlington (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Darlington
York15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to York (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to York
London Kings Cross17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail12:201InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry12:2012:20
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2018-07-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Sun 2018-07-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Markinch13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Markinch (Sun 2018-07-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-07-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-07-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-07-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Sun 2018-07-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:482Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Pitlochry12:4712:48
Kingussie13:3113:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Sun 2018-07-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sun 2018-07-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:5614:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Sun 2018-07-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sun 2018-07-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:231InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry14:2214:23
Dunkeld & Birnam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2018-07-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Sun 2018-07-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Dunblane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunblane (Sun 2018-07-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunblane
Stirling15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Stirling (Sun 2018-07-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Stirling
Larbert15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Larbert (Sun 2018-07-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Larbert
Glasgow Queen Street15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-07-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:001InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry14:5915:00
Perth15:2915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Sun 2018-07-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Ladybank15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Ladybank (Sun 2018-07-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Ladybank
Markinch16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Markinch (Sun 2018-07-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-07-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-07-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-07-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Sun 2018-07-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
East Coast11:201InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2011:24
London Kings Cross17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail11:242EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Edinburgh09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Ladybank
Perth10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:2411:24
Inverness13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:201InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry12:2012:20
Edinburgh14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:472Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry12:4712:48
Inverness14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sun 2018-07-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:221InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:2214:23
Glasgow Queen Street15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-07-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:591InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-07-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry14:5915:00
Edinburgh16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..