desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pitlochry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH16 5BN
Advertisement

Pitlochry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail21:351EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Edinburgh19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Pitlochry21:2821:35
Blair Atholl21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Sat 2019-12-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2019-12-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sat 2019-12-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Sat 2019-12-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sat 2019-12-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sat 2019-12-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:081InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry22:0822:08
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2019-12-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Sat 2019-12-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 15th December
ScotRail11:242EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Edinburgh09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Pitlochry11:2311:24
Blair Atholl11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Sun 2019-12-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2019-12-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sun 2019-12-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Sun 2019-12-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sun 2019-12-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Sun 2019-12-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Carrbridge
Inverness13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sun 2019-12-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast11:251InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry11:2111:25
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5612:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Haymarket13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:2213:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newcastle
Darlington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Darlington (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Darlington
York15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to York (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to York
London Kings Cross17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail12:231InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry12:2212:23
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-12-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Sun 2019-12-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Markinch13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Markinch (Sun 2019-12-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-12-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-12-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-12-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Sun 2019-12-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:522PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Perth12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:5112:52
Kingussie13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Sun 2019-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Sun 2019-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:5614:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Sun 2019-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sun 2019-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail21:281EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Edinburgh19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Ladybank
Perth20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2821:35
Inverness23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sat 2019-12-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:081InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-12-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:0822:08
Perth22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Sat 2019-12-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 15th December
East Coast11:211InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2111:25
London Kings Cross17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail11:232EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Edinburgh09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Ladybank
Perth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:2311:24
Inverness13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sun 2019-12-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:221InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry12:2212:23
Edinburgh14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:512PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Perth12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-12-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry12:5112:52
Inverness14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sun 2019-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..