desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pitlochry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH16 5BN
Advertisement

Pitlochry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail08:191InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry08:1908:19
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Thu 2020-04-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-04-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-04-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:462Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Pitlochry08:4508:46
Blair Atholl08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Thu 2020-04-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2020-04-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-04-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Thu 2020-04-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Thu 2020-04-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Thu 2020-04-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:202EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Edinburgh08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Pitlochry10:1810:20
Blair Atholl10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Inverness11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:201InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry10:1910:20
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Gleneagles (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunblane (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Stirling (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:261InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry11:2511:26
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Thu 2020-04-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-04-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-04-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-04-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:522Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Pitlochry11:5111:52
Kingussie12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Thu 2020-04-02 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Thu 2020-04-02 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Inverness13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Thu 2020-04-02 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail08:191InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Blair Atholl08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry08:1908:19
Edinburgh10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:452Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2908:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4508:46
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Thu 2020-04-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:182EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Edinburgh08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Markinch
Perth09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry10:1810:20
Inverness11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:191InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:1910:20
Glasgow Queen Street12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:251InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2511:26
Edinburgh13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:512Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3311:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:5111:52
Inverness13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Thu 2020-04-02 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..