desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pitlochry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH16 5BN
Advertisement

Pitlochry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
ScotRail11:261InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry11:2511:26
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2020-07-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Wed 2020-07-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-07-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-07-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-07-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Wed 2020-07-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-07-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:521Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Pitlochry11:5111:52
Kingussie12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Wed 2020-07-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Inverness13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Wed 2020-07-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:252EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Pitlochry12:2412:25
Blair Atholl12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:251InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry12:2412:25
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth12:5513:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Markinch13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Markinch (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:451Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Pitlochry13:4413:45
Blair Atholl13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Wed 2020-07-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Blair Atholl
Kingussie14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Wed 2020-07-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kingussie
Aviemore14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Wed 2020-07-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Aviemore
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Wed 2020-07-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:311InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry departures
Inverness12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Pitlochry14:3014:31
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2020-07-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Wed 2020-07-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Perth
Markinch15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Markinch (Wed 2020-07-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-07-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-07-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-07-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Wed 2020-07-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-07-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
ScotRail11:251InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2511:26
Edinburgh13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-07-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:511Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3311:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:5111:52
Inverness13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Wed 2020-07-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:242EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2412:25
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:241InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry12:2412:25
Edinburgh14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:441Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunblane
Perth13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry13:4413:45
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Wed 2020-07-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:301InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitlochry arrivals
Inverness12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Wed 2020-07-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:3014:31
Edinburgh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-07-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitlochry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..