desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pinhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX1 3SY
Advertisement

Pinhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
South West Trains17:05Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
Exeter St Davids16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Pinhoe16:5117:05
Cranbrook (Devon)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Mon 2020-07-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Whimple
Feniton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Feniton
Honiton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Honiton
Axminster17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Axminster
Crewkerne17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Mon 2020-07-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:0018:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Mon 2020-07-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Sherborne
Templecombe18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Mon 2020-07-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Mon 2020-07-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Mon 2020-07-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:15SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
Salisbury15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Salisbury
Pinhoe17:0417:15
Exeter Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-07-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:04SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
Salisbury17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Salisbury
Pinhoe19:0419:04
Exeter Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:05Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
Exeter St Davids18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Pinhoe19:0319:05
Cranbrook (Devon)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2020-07-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Mon 2020-07-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Whimple
Feniton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Mon 2020-07-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Feniton
Honiton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Mon 2020-07-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Honiton
Axminster19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Mon 2020-07-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Axminster
Crewkerne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Mon 2020-07-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:0020:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Mon 2020-07-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Sherborne
Templecombe20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Mon 2020-07-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
South West Trains16:51Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:5117:05
Salisbury19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Mon 2020-07-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:04SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
Salisbury15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:0516:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Axminster
Honiton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Honiton
Feniton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Feniton
Whimple16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:0417:15
Exeter St Davids17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:03Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:0319:05
Salisbury21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:04SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
Salisbury17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Axminster
Honiton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Honiton
Feniton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Feniton
Whimple18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:0419:04
Exeter St Davids19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..