desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pinhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX1 3SY
Advertisement

Pinhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
South West Trains10:34London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from London Waterloo
Pinhoe10:3410:34
Exeter Central10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:34Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Pinhoe10:3410:34
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Feniton
Honiton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Honiton
Axminster11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Axminster
Crewkerne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Sherborne
Templecombe11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Andover
Basingstoke12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Woking (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:32London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from London Waterloo
Pinhoe11:3211:32
Exeter Central11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-08-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-08-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:34Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Pinhoe11:3411:34
Cranbrook (Devon)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Thu 2021-08-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Whimple
Honiton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Honiton
Axminster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Thu 2021-08-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Axminster
Crewkerne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Thu 2021-08-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Thu 2021-08-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Sherborne
Templecombe12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Thu 2021-08-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Thu 2021-08-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Salisbury
Andover13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Thu 2021-08-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Andover
Basingstoke13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-08-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Woking (Thu 2021-08-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:33London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from London Waterloo
Pinhoe12:3312:33
Exeter Central12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-08-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-08-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:34Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Pinhoe12:3412:34
Cranbrook (Devon)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Feniton
Honiton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Honiton
Axminster13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Axminster
Crewkerne13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Sherborne
Templecombe13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Salisbury
Andover14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Andover
Basingstoke14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Woking (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
South West Trains10:34London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Andover
Grateley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury08:4308:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Axminster
Honiton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Honiton
Feniton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe10:3410:34
Exeter St Davids10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:34Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe10:3410:34
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:32London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Andover
Salisbury09:4309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Axminster
Honiton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Honiton
Whimple11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe11:3211:32
Exeter St Davids11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-08-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:34Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe11:3411:34
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:33London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Andover
Salisbury10:4310:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Axminster
Honiton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Honiton
Feniton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe12:3312:33
Exeter St Davids12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-08-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:34Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe12:3412:34
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-08-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..