desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pinhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX1 3SY
Advertisement

Pinhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
South West Trains17:34London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from London Waterloo
Pinhoe17:3417:34
Exeter Central17:3817:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:34Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Pinhoe17:3317:34
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Whimple
Feniton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Feniton
Honiton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Honiton
Axminster18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Axminster
Crewkerne18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Sherborne
Templecombe18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Salisbury
Andover19:4019:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Andover
Basingstoke20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:3120:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Woking (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:58BarnstapleAxminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Barnstaple
Pinhoe17:5817:58
Cranbrook (Devon)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Feniton
Honiton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Honiton
Axminster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Axminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:34London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from London Waterloo
Pinhoe18:3418:34
Exeter Central18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-12-08 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-08 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:35Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Pinhoe18:3518:35
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Whimple
Feniton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Feniton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Feniton
Honiton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Honiton
Axminster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Axminster
Crewkerne19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Sherborne
Templecombe19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Salisbury
Andover20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Andover
Basingstoke20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Woking (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:34Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Pinhoe19:3419:34
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Whimple
Honiton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Axminster
Crewkerne20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Sherborne
Templecombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Templecombe (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Salisbury
Andover21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Andover
Basingstoke21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Woking (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
South West Trains17:33Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3317:34
London Waterloo21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:34London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Andover
Salisbury15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Axminster
Honiton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Honiton
Feniton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3417:34
Exeter St Davids17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:58BarnstapleAxminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford16:5817:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids17:4317:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:5817:58
Axminster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Axminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:34London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Andover
Salisbury16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Axminster
Honiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Honiton
Whimple18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3418:34
Exeter St Davids18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-08 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:35Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe18:3518:35
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:34Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pinhoe arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3419:34
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pinhoe departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..