desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pilning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS35 4JH
Advertisement

Pilning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Great Western Railway15:321Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pilning departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pilning (Sat 2021-06-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pilning arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pilning15:3115:32
Patchway15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pilning to Patchway (Sat 2021-06-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pilning departures to Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pilning to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-06-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pilning departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pilning to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pilning departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pilning to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2021-06-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pilning departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pilning to Yatton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pilning departures to Yatton
Worle16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pilning to Worle (Sat 2021-06-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pilning departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pilning to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-06-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pilning departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pilning to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2021-06-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pilning departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pilning to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-06-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pilning departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pilning to Taunton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pilning departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Great Western Railway15:311Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pilning arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pilning (Sat 2021-06-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pilning arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pilning (Sat 2021-06-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pilning arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pilning (Sat 2021-06-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pilning arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Pilning15:3115:32
Taunton16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pilning to Taunton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pilning departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-04.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..