desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penhelig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0PS
Advertisement

Penhelig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales19:43PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig19:4319:43
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig22:0222:02
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig22:2522:25
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales05:22MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig05:2205:22
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Tue 2019-07-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Tue 2019-07-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Tue 2019-07-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-07-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-07-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2019-07-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig06:5806:58
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Penhelig07:2307:23
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales19:43PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales05:22MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..