desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penhelig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0PS
Advertisement

Penhelig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig15:3715:37
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:1019:10
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:22MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig05:2205:22
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Penhelig07:2307:23
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig08:2408:24
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig09:0709:07
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5309:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Llanaber10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanaber
Talybont10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:22MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..