desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penhelig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0PS
Advertisement

Penhelig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig13:2613:26
Dovey Junction13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig15:0715:07
Aberdovey15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig15:3715:37
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:1019:10
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:34PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig19:3419:34
Dovey Junction19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:22MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig05:2205:22
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2613:26
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0715:07
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:34PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1919:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3419:34
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:22MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..