desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penhelig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0PS
Advertisement

Penhelig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Arriva Trains Wales06:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig06:5806:58
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Talybont07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig08:2808:28
Dovey Junction08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig09:0909:09
Aberdovey09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Talsarnau10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig09:3509:35
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Thu 2020-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Thu 2020-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Birmingham International
Penhelig11:1011:10
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Talsarnau12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig11:3811:38
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Thu 2020-12-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-12-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Thu 2020-12-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1913:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Telford Central (Thu 2020-12-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0814:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-12-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-12-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-12-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Arriva Trains Wales06:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth07:4207:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2808:28
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0909:09
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech08:0808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-12-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2210:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-12-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..