desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penhelig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0PS
Advertisement

Penhelig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales10:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig10:2010:20
Aberdovey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Llanaber11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanaber
Talybont11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig11:3911:39
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-04-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig13:0913:09
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Llanaber13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2314:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig13:2913:29
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-04-02 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig15:0815:08
Aberdovey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales10:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2010:20
Pwllheli12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-04-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-04-02 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0815:08
Pwllheli17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..