desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penhelig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0PS
Advertisement

Penhelig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales22:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig22:0222:02
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Abererch
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig22:2522:25
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales10:19MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig10:1910:19
Aberdovey10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Llanaber11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanaber
Talybont11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:4811:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig11:3911:39
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-05-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-05-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Sun 2022-05-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-05-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Sun 2022-05-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-05-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-05-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Telford Central (Sun 2022-05-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-05-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-05-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:2714:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-05-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-05-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Birmingham International
Penhelig13:0913:09
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig13:2913:29
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-05-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:4914:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-05-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Sun 2022-05-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-05-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Sun 2022-05-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-05-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-05-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Telford Central (Sun 2022-05-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-05-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-05-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-05-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-05-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales22:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sat 2022-05-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales10:19MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:1910:19
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39
Birmingham International14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-05-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:0311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5111:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2022-05-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29
Birmingham International16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-05-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..