desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penhelig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0PS
Advertisement

Penhelig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:06Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Birmingham International
Penhelig13:0613:06
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2514:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig13:3413:34
Dovey Junction13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Telford Central (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Shrewsbury
Penhelig15:1115:11
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Talsarnau16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig15:3515:35
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Wed 2020-07-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Wed 2020-07-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Telford Central (Wed 2020-07-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-07-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-07-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Shrewsbury
Penhelig17:1017:10
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech18:2618:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Talsarnau18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig17:3517:35
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:06Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3413:34
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35
Birmingham International18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-07-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..