desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penhelig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0PS
Advertisement

Penhelig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales11:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig11:1011:10
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig11:3811:38
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig13:0613:06
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig13:3313:33
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig15:1115:11
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig15:3515:35
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales11:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11
Pwllheli17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..