desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penhelig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0PS
Advertisement

Penhelig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:08ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Shrewsbury
Penhelig17:0817:08
Aberdovey17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2117:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig17:3517:35
Dovey Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:5718:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Shrewsbury17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Shrewsbury
Penhelig19:1019:10
Aberdovey19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Llanaber19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Penhelig19:3319:33
Dovey Junction19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dovey Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:5520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sun 2024-02-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Sun 2024-02-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Sun 2024-02-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:22MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Mon 2024-02-26 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig05:2205:22
Aberdovey05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Mon 2024-02-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig06:5806:58
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tonfanau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Fairbourne (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penychain (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Abererch (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:08ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4216:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:0817:08
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35
Shrewsbury19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Shrewsbury17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10
Pwllheli21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2024-02-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3319:33
Shrewsbury21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:22MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Mon 2024-02-26 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Mon 2024-02-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22
Barmouth06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penhelig arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Mon 2024-02-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penhelig (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pwllheli (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penhelig departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...