desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paignton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ4 5EF
Advertisement

Paignton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway12:202PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton12:20
Torquay12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Marsh Barton13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Marsh Barton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Davids13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:552PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton12:55
Torquay12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids13:4713:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:202PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton13:20
Torquay13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Marsh Barton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Marsh Barton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Davids14:1014:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:402PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton13:40
Torquay13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren14:1314:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids14:4714:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:552PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton13:55
Torquay14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids14:3814:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Taunton
Castle Cary15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Castle Cary (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Westbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Westbury
Hungerford16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Hungerford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Hungerford
Reading16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Reading (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Reading
London Paddington17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to London Paddington (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:202PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton14:20
Torquay14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2024-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2024-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2024-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2024-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Marsh Barton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Marsh Barton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Davids15:1015:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2024-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Wed 2024-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Wed 2024-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2024-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2024-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Wed 2024-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway12:242ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2411:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton12:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:391London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
London Paddington09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Reading
Westbury10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton12:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:592ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:5612:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren12:1112:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:3412:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton12:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:071Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:3309:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:0711:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare11:3311:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torquay13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton13:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:242ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton13:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:431ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:5413:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton13:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...