desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paignton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ4 5EF
Advertisement

Paignton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway23:552PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton23:55
Torquay23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2019-05-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2019-05-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-05-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2019-05-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-05-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2019-05-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2019-05-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-05-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Great Western Railway06:032PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton06:03
Torquay06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:342PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton06:34
Torquay06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:3907:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:012PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton07:01
Torquay07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Newton Abbot07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids07:3907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads08:5209:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:2310:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Stafford (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Macclesfield (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Stockport (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:102PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton07:10
Torquay07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot07:2607:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1008:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:482PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton07:48
Torquay07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Starcross08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Yatton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Chippenham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Reading (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Reading
London Paddington11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to London Paddington (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway23:372ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:3822:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton23:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Great Western Railway06:002Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Newton Abbot05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton06:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:262Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton06:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:062Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton07:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:272Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Newton Abbot07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton07:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:102ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2019-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton08:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..