hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paignton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ4 5EF
Advertisement

Paignton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway06:132PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton06:13
Torquay06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0507:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:342PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton06:34
Torquay06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:3307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:022PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton07:02
Torquay07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Newton Abbot07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:4909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:2510:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Stafford (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stockport11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Stockport (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:112PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton07:11
Torquay07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2018-02-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-02-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:062PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton08:06
Torquay08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot08:2208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:0909:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:042PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton09:04
Torquay09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:3809:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:0410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway06:112Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton06:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:312Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton06:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:062Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton07:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:592Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Newton Abbot07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton07:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:482ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:252Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:0209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torquay09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton09:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us