desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paignton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ4 5EF
Advertisement

Paignton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Great Western Railway14:402PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton14:40
Torquay14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Tue 2018-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2018-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:542PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton14:54
Torquay14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Newton Abbot15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Taunton
Castle Cary16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Westbury (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Westbury
Pewsey17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Pewsey
Reading17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Reading (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Reading
London Paddington18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to London Paddington (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:132PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton15:13
Torquay15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren15:4715:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:322PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton15:32
Torquay15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Tue 2018-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2018-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:122PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton16:12
Torquay16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:4716:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:1117:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Tue 2018-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:292PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton16:29
Torquay16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Tue 2018-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Tue 2018-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Tue 2018-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2018-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Great Western Railway14:272Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Newton Abbot14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton14:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:592ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren14:1414:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton14:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:222Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Newton Abbot15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton15:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:532ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:5515:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton15:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:162Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Newton Abbot15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton16:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:512ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton16:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..