desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paignton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ4 5EF
Advertisement

Paignton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Great Western Railway06:032PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton06:03
Torquay06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Mon 2019-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:342PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton06:34
Torquay06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:3907:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:012PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton07:01
Torquay07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Newton Abbot07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids07:3907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads08:5209:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:2310:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Stafford (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:112PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton07:11
Torquay07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot07:2707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:482PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton07:48
Torquay07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Starcross08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Yatton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Chippenham (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Reading (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Reading
London Paddington11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:202PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton08:20
Torquay08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:1209:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Great Western Railway06:002Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Newton Abbot05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton06:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:262Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton06:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:062Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton07:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:272Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Newton Abbot07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton07:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:102Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton08:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:441ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Mon 2019-05-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton08:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..