desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paignton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ4 5EF
Advertisement

Paignton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway16:402PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton16:40
Torquay16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot16:5717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:182PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton17:18
Torquay17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Newcourt18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:502PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton17:50
Torquay17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:4418:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:202PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton18:20
Torquay18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2021-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2021-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids19:0619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sat 2021-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:522PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton18:52
Torquay18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:202PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton19:20
Torquay19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids20:0720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway17:022ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:5616:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:2216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton17:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:352ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:2716:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:5216:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton17:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:022ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5416:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:2117:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton18:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:341ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Digby & Sowton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:2917:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:5317:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton18:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:541Bristol Temple MeadsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:3518:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torquay18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton18:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:072ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5918:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:1918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton19:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..