Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Paignton Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paignton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ4 5EF
Advertisement

Paignton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Great Western Railway17:262PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton17:26
Torquay17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:522PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton17:52
Torquay17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:4418:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:342PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton18:34
Torquay18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2018-11-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2018-11-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-11-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-11-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:0819:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-11-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2018-11-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-11-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:522PaigntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton18:52
Torquay18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2018-11-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Newton Abbot19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-11-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-11-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-11-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-11-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:372PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton19:37
Torquay19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:2920:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2018-11-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:142PaigntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton20:14
Torquay20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Thu 2018-11-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Newton Abbot20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-11-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-11-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Thu 2018-11-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-11-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Great Western Railway17:482St James Park (Exeter)PaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton17:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:252ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton18:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:442Exeter CentralPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter Central17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton18:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:551Bristol Temple MeadsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torquay18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton18:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:342ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:5218:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton19:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:302ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:4919:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Thu 2018-11-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton20:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..