desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paignton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ4 5EF
Advertisement

Paignton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st July
Great Western Railway21:202PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton21:20
Torquay21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2018-07-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2018-07-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-07-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-07-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2018-07-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-07-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sat 2018-07-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2018-07-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-07-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:452PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton22:45
Torquay22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2018-07-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2018-07-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-07-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:302PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton23:30
Torquay23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2018-07-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2018-07-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-07-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-07-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2018-07-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-07-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sat 2018-07-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2018-07-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-07-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western Railway09:492PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton09:49
Torquay09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:502PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton10:50
Torquay10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Newton Abbot11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads12:4413:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Stafford (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Macclesfield (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Stockport (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:582PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton10:58
Torquay11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st July
Great Western Railway21:102ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton21:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:422ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton22:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:272Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Newton Abbot23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2018-07-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton23:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western Railway09:452Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:0009:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:1609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton09:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:542ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:4209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:2610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton10:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:452ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton11:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..