desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paignton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ4 5EF
Advertisement

Paignton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway09:502PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton09:50
Torquay09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4210:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:572PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton10:57
Torquay11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:532PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton11:53
Torquay11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:512PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton12:51
Torquay12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:512PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton13:51
Torquay13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids14:4314:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:002PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton15:00
Torquay15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-03-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sun 2020-03-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-03-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-03-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-03-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-03-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-03-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-03-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2020-03-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2020-03-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sun 2020-03-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-03-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-03-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:382PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton15:38
Torquay15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-03-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sun 2020-03-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-03-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-03-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:1216:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-03-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2020-03-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2020-03-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids16:3416:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-03-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:4616:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-03-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-03-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2020-03-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2020-03-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sun 2020-03-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-03-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-03-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway09:362Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:5209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton09:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:301ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2909:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:4709:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton10:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:322ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:2510:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton11:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:212ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton12:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:202ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:2412:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton13:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:451Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2020-03-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton13:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..