Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Pengam Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales13:50RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam13:5013:50
Hengoed13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam13:5513:55
Bargoed14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:0514:05
Hengoed14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam14:1314:13
Bargoed14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:3014:30
Hengoed14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:3614:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Aber14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam14:4014:40
Gilfach Fargoed14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales13:50RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:5013:50
Cardiff Central14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:5513:55
Rhymney14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:0514:05
Penarth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:1314:13
Bargoed14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam14:3014:30
Penarth15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:4014:40
Bargoed14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..