desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pengam09:5509:55
Bargoed10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:0510:05
Hengoed10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam10:0810:08
Bargoed10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:2210:22
Hengoed10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Aber10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:23PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam10:2310:23
Bargoed10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:3710:37
Hengoed10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Aber10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:5509:55
Rhymney10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:0510:05
Penarth11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:0810:08
Bargoed10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:2210:22
Penarth11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:23PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:2310:23
Bargoed10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:3710:37
Penarth11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..