desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales06:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam06:5306:53
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam07:0707:07
Hengoed07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Aber07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam07:2007:20
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam07:2307:23
Bargoed07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam07:3707:37
Hengoed07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Aber07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam07:4707:48
Hengoed07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales06:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:0707:07
Penarth08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam07:2307:23
Bargoed07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam07:3707:37
Penarth08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4707:48
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..