desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:33RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam20:3320:33
Hengoed20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:41PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam20:4120:41
Bargoed20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam21:1921:19
Hengoed21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:59Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Cardiff Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pengam21:5921:59
Gilfach Fargoed22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam22:0922:09
Hengoed22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2023-02-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2023-02-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Wed 2023-02-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2023-02-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Wed 2023-02-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Wed 2023-02-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2023-02-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2023-02-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:00Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pengam23:0023:00
Gilfach Fargoed23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2023-02-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2023-02-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Wed 2023-02-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Wed 2023-02-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Wed 2023-02-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:33RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:3320:33
Cardiff Central22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:41PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:4120:41
Rhymney21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:1921:19
Cardiff Central22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:59Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Cardiff Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:5921:59
Rhymney22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam22:0922:09
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:00Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam23:0023:00
Rhymney23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..