desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales06:32RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam06:3206:32
Hengoed06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:51RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam06:5106:51
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam07:2007:20
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam07:4807:49
Hengoed07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam07:5807:58
Bargoed08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam08:0308:03
Hengoed08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2022-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2022-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2022-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2022-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2022-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2022-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2022-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2022-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales06:32RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3206:32
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:51RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4807:49
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam07:5807:58
Bargoed08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:0308:03
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..