desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales18:53BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:5318:53
Hengoed18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Aber19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam19:1019:10
Gilfach Fargoed19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam20:1020:10
Gilfach Fargoed20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam20:2020:20
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:0321:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cogan (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam21:0521:05
Hengoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Fri 2019-02-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-02-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-02-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-02-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Fri 2019-02-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-02-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-02-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-02-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:10PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam21:1021:10
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2019-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Fri 2019-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Fri 2019-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Fri 2019-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Fri 2019-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Fri 2019-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales18:53BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam18:5318:53
Penarth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam19:1019:10
Rhymney19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:1020:10
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:20
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:0521:05
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:10PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Fri 2019-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..