desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:45Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Cardiff Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pengam12:4512:45
Bargoed12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:31RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam13:3113:31
Hengoed13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:46Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pengam13:4613:46
Bargoed13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2021-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2021-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2021-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam14:3314:33
Hengoed14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2021-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2021-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2021-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pengam14:4514:45
Bargoed14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2021-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2021-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2021-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam15:3315:33
Hengoed15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2021-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2021-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2021-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:45Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Cardiff Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:4512:45
Rhymney13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:31RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:3113:31
Cardiff Central14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:46Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:4613:46
Rhymney14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2021-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:3314:33
Cardiff Central15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:4514:45
Rhymney15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2021-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:3315:33
Cardiff Central16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..