desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:37BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:3712:37
Hengoed12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Aber12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:44PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam12:4312:44
Gilfach Fargoed12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:49RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam12:4912:49
Hengoed12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam12:5612:56
Bargoed13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:0413:04
Hengoed13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam13:0813:08
Bargoed13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:37BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:3712:37
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:4312:44
Bargoed12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:49RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:4912:49
Penarth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:5612:56
Rhymney13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:0413:04
Penarth14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:0813:08
Bargoed13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..