desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:20RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam09:2009:20
Hengoed09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2020-04-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2020-04-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-04-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2020-04-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2020-04-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pengam09:4409:44
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2020-04-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2020-04-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2020-04-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-04-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-04-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2020-04-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam10:3010:30
Hengoed10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:1011:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pengam10:4410:44
Gilfach Fargoed10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2020-04-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2020-04-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2020-04-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-04-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-04-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2020-04-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam11:3011:30
Hengoed11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Cardiff Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pengam11:4411:44
Gilfach Fargoed11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2020-04-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2020-04-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2020-04-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-04-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-04-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2020-04-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:20RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2009:20
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44
Rhymney10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2020-04-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:3010:30
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:4410:44
Rhymney11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2020-04-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:3011:30
Cardiff Central12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Cardiff Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:4411:44
Rhymney12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2020-04-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..