desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:19BargoedBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:1811:19
Hengoed11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cogan (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Eastbrook (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dinas Powys (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cadoxton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry
Barry Island12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bridgend09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bridgend
Pengam11:1911:20
Bargoed11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam11:3011:30
Hengoed11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Aber11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cogan (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Eastbrook (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dinas Powys (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cadoxton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:3512:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry
Barry Island12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31Barry IslandBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Barry Island10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Island
Pengam11:3111:31
Gilfach Fargoed11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49BargoedBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:4811:49
Hengoed11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cogan (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Eastbrook (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dinas Powys (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cadoxton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry
Barry Island13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Barry Island10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Island
Pengam11:5011:50
Bargoed11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Rhymney12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:18BargoedBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:1811:19
Barry Island12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bridgend09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:1911:20
Rhymney11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:3011:30
Barry Island12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31Barry IslandBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Barry Island10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:3111:31
Bargoed11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48BargoedBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:4811:49
Barry Island13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Barry Island10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:3910:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:5011:50
Rhymney12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...