desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:47Cardiff BayRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Cardiff Bay12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Pengam12:4712:47
Gilfach Fargoed12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2019-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2019-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2019-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam13:3013:30
Hengoed13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0814:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cogan (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Island
Pengam14:4514:45
Gilfach Fargoed14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2019-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2019-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2019-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam15:4015:40
Hengoed15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1816:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cogan (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam16:1016:10
Hengoed16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cogan (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Island
Pengam16:4516:45
Gilfach Fargoed16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2019-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2019-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2019-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:47Cardiff BayRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Cardiff Bay12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:4712:47
Rhymney13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2019-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:3013:30
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:4514:45
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2019-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:4015:40
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:1016:10
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2019-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..