desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales14:45Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Island
Pengam14:4514:45
Gilfach Fargoed14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam15:4015:40
Hengoed15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1816:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cogan (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Island
Pengam16:4516:45
Gilfach Fargoed16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-08-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2018-08-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2018-08-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-08-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-08-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2018-08-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam17:4017:40
Hengoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1818:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cogan (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Island
Pengam18:4518:45
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-08-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2018-08-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2018-08-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-08-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-08-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2018-08-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam19:4019:40
Hengoed19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:1820:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cogan (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry
Barry Island20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales14:45Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:4514:45
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:4015:40
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2018-08-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:4017:40
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2018-08-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-08-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam19:4019:40
Barry Island20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2018-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..