desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pengam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP12 3XX
Advertisement

Pengam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:49RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pengam17:4917:49
Hengoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam18:1118:11
Gilfach Fargoed18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam18:3018:30
Gilfach Fargoed18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam18:3818:38
Gilfach Fargoed18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Bargoed18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:5418:54
Hengoed18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Tue 2022-10-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-10-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-10-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanbradach
Aber19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Aber (Tue 2022-10-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-10-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Tue 2022-10-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-10-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam departures
Penarth18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Pengam19:1119:11
Gilfach Fargoed19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:49RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:4917:49
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:1118:11
Rhymney18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:3018:30
Rhymney18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:3818:38
Bargoed18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Bargoed18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam18:5418:54
Cardiff Central19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pengam arrivals
Penarth18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam19:1119:11
Rhymney19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pengam departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..