desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poulton-le-Fylde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wyre
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY6 7BD
Advertisement

Poulton-le-Fylde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern16:102Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1016:10
Kirkham & Wesham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Leyland16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to St Helens Central
Huyton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:111Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Manchester Airport14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1016:11
Layton (Lancs)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:272Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:2616:27
Preston16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Blackburn17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackburn (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackburn
Accrington17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Halifax (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to New Pudsey
Leeds18:3618:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leeds
Church Fenton19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Church Fenton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Church Fenton
York19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to York (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:342Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3316:34
Kirkham & Wesham16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bolton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Deansgate (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Stockport (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Stockport
Davenport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Davenport (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Woodsmoor (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:401Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Hazel Grove15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Hazel Grove
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4016:40
Layton (Lancs)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:471Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4716:47
Blackpool North16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern16:101Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Manchester Airport14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Gatley
Burnage14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Salwick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1016:11
Blackpool North16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:102Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1016:10
Liverpool Lime Street17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:262Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:2616:27
York19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to York (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:332Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3316:34
Hazel Grove18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:401Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Hazel Grove15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Davenport
Stockport15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4016:40
Blackpool North16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:471Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4716:47
Blackpool North16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..