desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poulton-le-Fylde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wyre
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY6 7BD
Advertisement

Poulton-le-Fylde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern12:481Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:4812:48
Blackpool North12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:561YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
York10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from York
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:5512:56
Blackpool North13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-06-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:032Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:0313:03
Preston13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Leyland13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Lostock
Bolton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bolton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Deansgate (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:081Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Manchester Airport11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:0813:08
Layton (Lancs)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:112Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:1113:11
Kirkham & Wesham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Leyland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to St Helens Central
Huyton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:272Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:2613:27
Preston13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Thu 2019-06-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Blackburn14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackburn (Thu 2019-06-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackburn
Accrington14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Thu 2019-06-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-06-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Halifax (Thu 2019-06-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2019-06-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-06-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to New Pudsey
Leeds15:3515:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leeds
Church Fenton15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Church Fenton
York16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to York (Thu 2019-06-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern12:481Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:4812:48
Blackpool North12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:551YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
York10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from York
Church Fenton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds10:4510:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:1111:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackburn
Preston12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:5512:56
Blackpool North13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-06-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:032Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:0313:03
Manchester Airport14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:081Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Manchester Airport11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Gatley
Burnage11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:0813:08
Blackpool North13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:112Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:1113:11
Liverpool Lime Street14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:262Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:2613:27
York16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to York (Thu 2019-06-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..