desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poulton-le-Fylde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wyre
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY6 7BD
Advertisement

Poulton-le-Fylde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern15:381Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3815:38
Blackpool North15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:382Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3815:38
Kirkham & Wesham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Leyland16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Bryn
Garswood16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garswood (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Garswood
St Helens Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Prescot (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Prescot
Huyton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Huyton
Roby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Roby (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Roby
Broad Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Broad Green (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:582Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:5715:58
Kirkham & Wesham16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Leyland16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Lostock
Bolton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bolton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Deansgate (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:001YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
York13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from York
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:0016:00
Blackpool North16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:171Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Manchester Airport14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1616:17
Layton (Lancs)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:212Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:2016:21
Preston16:3716:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Blackburn16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackburn
Accrington17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Halifax (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to New Pudsey
Leeds18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leeds
Church Fenton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Church Fenton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Church Fenton
York19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to York (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern15:381Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Huyton
Prescot14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Garswood
Bryn14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3815:38
Blackpool North15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:382Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3815:38
Liverpool Lime Street17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:572Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:5715:58
Manchester Airport17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:001YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
York13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from York
Church Fenton13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds13:5013:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackburn
Preston15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:0016:00
Blackpool North16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:161Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Manchester Airport14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1616:17
Blackpool North16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:202Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:2016:21
York19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to York (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..