desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poulton-le-Fylde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wyre
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY6 7BD
Advertisement

Poulton-le-Fylde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Northern22:122Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:1122:12
Kirkham & Wesham22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Leyland22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bryn (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Bryn
Garswood23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garswood (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Garswood
St Helens Central23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Thatto Heath (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Prescot (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Prescot
Huyton23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Huyton
Roby23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Roby (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Roby
Broad Green23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Broad Green (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:151Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Manchester Airport20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:1522:15
Layton (Lancs)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:282Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2822:28
Kirkham & Wesham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Leyland22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Lostock
Bolton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bolton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Deansgate (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:371Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:3722:37
Blackpool North22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-09-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:591YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
York20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from York
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:5822:59
Blackpool North23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-09-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:172Blackpool NorthWigan North WesternCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Northern22:112Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:1122:12
Liverpool Lime Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:151Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Manchester Airport20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:1522:15
Blackpool North22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:282Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2822:28
Manchester Piccadilly23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:371Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Huyton
Prescot21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Garswood
Bryn21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:3722:37
Blackpool North22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-09-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:581YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
York20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds20:5220:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackburn
Preston22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:5822:59
Blackpool North23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-09-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:162Blackpool NorthWigan North WesternCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..