desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poulton-le-Fylde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wyre
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY6 7BD
Advertisement

Poulton-le-Fylde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern16:421Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Hazel Grove15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Hazel Grove
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4216:42
Layton (Lancs)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-03-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:101Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Manchester Airport15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1017:10
Layton (Lancs)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-03-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:332Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3317:33
Kirkham & Wesham17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Leyland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Lostock
Bolton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bolton (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Deansgate (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Stockport (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Stockport
Davenport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Davenport (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:471Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:4717:47
Blackpool North17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-03-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern16:421Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Hazel Grove15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Davenport
Stockport15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4216:42
Blackpool North16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-03-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:101Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Manchester Airport15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1017:10
Blackpool North17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-03-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:332Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3317:33
Hazel Grove19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:471Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:4717:47
Blackpool North17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-03-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..