desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poulton-le-Fylde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wyre
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY6 7BD
Advertisement

Poulton-le-Fylde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:382Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3719:38
Preston19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:421Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4219:42
Blackpool North19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:462Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4519:46
Kirkham & Wesham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Leyland20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leyland
Wigan North Western20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnage (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Burnage
Gatley21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Gatley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:481Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4819:48
Blackpool North19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-02-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:031Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:062Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:0620:06
Kirkham & Wesham20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:2520:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Leyland20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to St Helens Central
Huyton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:372Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3719:38
Preston19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:421Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4219:42
Blackpool North19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:452Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4519:46
Manchester Airport21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:481Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4819:48
Blackpool North19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-02-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:021Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:062Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-02-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:0620:06
Liverpool Lime Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..