desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poulton-le-Fylde railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wyre
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY6 7BD
Advertisement

Poulton-le-Fylde Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern20:481Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:4820:48
Blackpool North20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:561YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
York18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from York
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:5520:56
Blackpool North21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-01-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:032Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0321:03
Preston21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Leyland21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Lostock
Bolton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bolton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Deansgate (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Gatley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:072Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0621:07
Kirkham & Wesham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2020-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:2621:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Thu 2020-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Leyland21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Thu 2020-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Thu 2020-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to St Helens Central
Huyton22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Huyton
Roby22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Roby (Thu 2020-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Broad Green (Thu 2020-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:091Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Manchester Airport19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0821:09
Layton (Lancs)21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-01-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:232Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde departures
Blackpool North21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2221:23
Preston21:4121:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Preston
Blackburn22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackburn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackburn
Accrington22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Halifax (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to New Pudsey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to New Pudsey
Leeds23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Leeds
Cross Gates23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Cross Gates (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Cross Gates
Garforth23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Garforth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Garforth
East Garforth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to East Garforth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to East Garforth
Micklefield23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Micklefield (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Church Fenton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Church Fenton
York23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to York (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern20:481Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leyland
Preston20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:4820:48
Blackpool North20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:551YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
York18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Church Fenton
Cross Gates18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds18:5118:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackburn
Preston20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:5520:56
Blackpool North21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-01-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:032Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0321:03
Manchester Airport22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:062Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0621:07
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:081Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Manchester Airport19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0821:09
Blackpool North21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-01-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:222Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals
Blackpool North21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2221:23
York23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to York (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poulton-Le-Fylde departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..