desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Baghill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 1RB
Advertisement

Pontefract Baghill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern08:12SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Pontefract Baghill08:1208:12
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-01-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Church Fenton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Ulleskelf (Mon 2020-01-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Ulleskelf
York08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Mon 2020-01-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
York09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Pontefract Baghill09:4709:48
Moorthorpe09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Moorthorpe (Mon 2020-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Rotherham Central (Mon 2020-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
Sheffield11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Pontefract Baghill12:2412:24
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Church Fenton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Ulleskelf (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Ulleskelf
York13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:46YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
York13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Pontefract Baghill13:4613:46
Moorthorpe13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Moorthorpe (Mon 2020-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Rotherham Central (Mon 2020-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
Sheffield15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Pontefract Baghill16:2516:25
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Church Fenton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Ulleskelf (Mon 2020-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Ulleskelf
York17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Mon 2020-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:46YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
York17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Pontefract Baghill17:4617:46
Moorthorpe17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Moorthorpe (Mon 2020-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:0618:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Rotherham Central (Mon 2020-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern08:12SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill08:1208:12
York08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Mon 2020-01-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
York09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Ulleskelf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill09:4709:48
Sheffield10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
Sheffield11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Moorthorpe12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill12:2412:24
York13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:46YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
York13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Ulleskelf13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill13:4613:46
Sheffield14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
Sheffield15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Moorthorpe16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill16:2516:25
York17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Mon 2020-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:46YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
York17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Ulleskelf17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill17:4617:46
Sheffield18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..