desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Baghill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 1RB
Advertisement

Pontefract Baghill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern10:49YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
York10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Pontefract Baghill10:4910:49
Moorthorpe11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:37SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
Sheffield11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Tue 2018-12-11 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Pontefract Baghill12:3712:37
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2018-12-11 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Church Fenton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Church Fenton
York13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Tue 2018-12-11 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:47YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
York13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Tue 2018-12-11 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Pontefract Baghill13:4713:47
Moorthorpe13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-12-11 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-12-11 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Northern09:35SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
Sheffield08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Pontefract Baghill09:3509:35
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-12-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-12-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Church Fenton
York10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Wed 2018-12-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:49YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
York10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Pontefract Baghill10:4910:49
Moorthorpe11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-12-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-12-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-12-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Wed 2018-12-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:37SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
Sheffield11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Pontefract Baghill12:3712:37
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Church Fenton
York13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:47YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
York13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Pontefract Baghill13:4713:47
Moorthorpe13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-12-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-12-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-12-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Wed 2018-12-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern10:49YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
York10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Ulleskelf10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Pontefract Baghill (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Pontefract Baghill (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Pontefract Baghill (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill10:4910:49
Sheffield11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:37SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
Sheffield11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Tue 2018-12-11 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Pontefract Baghill (Tue 2018-12-11 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Pontefract Baghill (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Pontefract Baghill (Tue 2018-12-11 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Moorthorpe12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Pontefract Baghill (Tue 2018-12-11 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill12:3712:37
York13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Tue 2018-12-11 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:47YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
York13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Tue 2018-12-11 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Ulleskelf13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Pontefract Baghill (Tue 2018-12-11 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Pontefract Baghill (Tue 2018-12-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Pontefract Baghill (Tue 2018-12-11 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill13:4713:47
Sheffield14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Northern09:35SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
Sheffield08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Moorthorpe09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill09:3509:35
York10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Wed 2018-12-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:49YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
York10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Ulleskelf10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill10:4910:49
Sheffield11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Wed 2018-12-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:37SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
Sheffield11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Moorthorpe12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill12:3712:37
York13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:47YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
York13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Ulleskelf13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-12-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill13:4713:47
Sheffield14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Wed 2018-12-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..