hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Baghill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 1RB
Advertisement

Pontefract Baghill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern10:12SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
Sheffield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Pontefract Baghill10:1210:12
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2018-01-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Church Fenton (Sat 2018-01-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Ulleskelf (Sat 2018-01-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Ulleskelf
York10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Sat 2018-01-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:43YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
York11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Pontefract Baghill11:4011:43
Moorthorpe11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-01-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Rotherham Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-01-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:12SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
Sheffield13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Pontefract Baghill14:1114:12
Sherburn-In-Elmet14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2018-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Church Fenton (Sat 2018-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Ulleskelf (Sat 2018-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Ulleskelf
York14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Sat 2018-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:41YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
York15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Pontefract Baghill15:3615:41
Moorthorpe15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Rotherham Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st January
Northern17:24SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
Sheffield16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2018-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Pontefract Baghill17:2417:24
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sun 2018-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Church Fenton (Sun 2018-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Ulleskelf
York17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Sun 2018-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:45YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill departures
York18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2018-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Pontefract Baghill18:4418:45
Moorthorpe18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Moorthorpe (Sun 2018-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Rotherham Central (Sun 2018-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Sun 2018-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern10:12SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
Sheffield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Moorthorpe10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill10:1210:12
York10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Sat 2018-01-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:40YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
York11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Ulleskelf11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill11:4011:43
Sheffield12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:11SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
Sheffield13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Moorthorpe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill14:1114:12
York14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Sat 2018-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:36YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
York15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Ulleskelf15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Pontefract Baghill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill15:3615:41
Sheffield16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st January
Northern17:24SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
Sheffield16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2018-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2018-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2018-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2018-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2018-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2018-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2018-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2018-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill17:2417:24
York17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to York (Sun 2018-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Baghill arrivals
York18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2018-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from York
Ulleskelf18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2018-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2018-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2018-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill18:4418:45
Sheffield19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Sun 2018-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Baghill departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us