desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Monkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 1JA
Advertisement

Pontefract Monkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Northern17:201KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill17:2017:20
Glasshoughton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Wed 2020-10-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Wed 2020-10-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:282LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill17:2817:28
Knottingley17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:451KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill17:4417:45
Pontefract Tanshelf17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Featherstone
Streethouse17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill18:0518:05
Knottingley18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Wed 2020-10-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:201KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill18:2018:20
Glasshoughton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Wed 2020-10-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Wed 2020-10-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-10-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Wed 2020-10-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:302LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill18:3018:30
Knottingley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Whitley Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Whitley Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Whitley Bridge
Hensall18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Hensall (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Hensall
Snaith18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Snaith (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Snaith
Rawcliffe18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Rawcliffe (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Rawcliffe
Goole19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Goole (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Northern17:201KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill17:2017:20
Leeds17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Wed 2020-10-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:282LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill17:2817:28
Knottingley17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:441KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill17:4417:45
Leeds18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill18:0518:05
Knottingley18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Wed 2020-10-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:201KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill18:2018:20
Leeds18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Wed 2020-10-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:302LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill18:3018:30
Goole19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Goole (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..