desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Monkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 1JA
Advertisement

Pontefract Monkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern21:161KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill21:1621:16
Pontefract Tanshelf21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2020-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Sun 2020-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Featherstone
Streethouse21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Sun 2020-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:452LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-01-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill21:4521:45
Knottingley21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2020-01-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:341KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-01-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill22:3422:34
Glasshoughton22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Sun 2020-01-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Sun 2020-01-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-01-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:002LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-01-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill22:5923:00
Knottingley23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2020-01-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th January
Northern06:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-01-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill06:0106:02
Knottingley06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:182LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-01-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill06:1706:18
Knottingley06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern21:161KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill21:1621:16
Leeds21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:452LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-01-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-01-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-01-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-01-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill21:4521:45
Knottingley21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2020-01-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:341KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-01-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill22:3422:34
Leeds23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:592LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-01-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-01-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-01-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-01-26 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-01-26 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-01-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill22:5923:00
Knottingley23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2020-01-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th January
Northern06:012LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-01-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-01-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-01-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-01-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-01-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-01-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill06:0106:02
Knottingley06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:172LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-01-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-01-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-01-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill06:1706:18
Knottingley06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..