desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Monkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 1JA
Advertisement

Pontefract Monkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern11:292LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill11:2911:29
Knottingley11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central11:342Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Bradford Interchange10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Pontefract Monkhill11:3311:34
Doncaster12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Doncaster (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:451KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill11:4411:45
Pontefract Tanshelf11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Featherstone
Streethouse11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill12:0512:05
Knottingley12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill12:2112:21
Glasshoughton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:282LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill12:2812:28
Knottingley12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern11:292LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill11:2911:29
Knottingley11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central11:332Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Bradford Interchange10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax10:3610:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse10:4910:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate11:1511:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Pontefract Monkhill11:3311:34
London Kings Cross13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:441KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill11:4411:45
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill12:0512:05
Knottingley12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill12:2112:21
Leeds12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:282LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill12:2812:28
Knottingley12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 031
Bradford, Halifax and Huddersfield to Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...