desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Monkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 1JA
Advertisement

Pontefract Monkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern17:451KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill17:4417:45
Pontefract Tanshelf17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Mon 2020-03-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Mon 2020-03-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Featherstone
Streethouse17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Mon 2020-03-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2020-03-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-03-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill18:0518:05
Knottingley18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2020-03-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:201KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill18:2018:20
Glasshoughton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:302LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill18:3018:30
Knottingley18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2020-03-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill19:0519:05
Knottingley19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2020-03-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:201KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill19:2019:20
Glasshoughton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Mon 2020-03-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Mon 2020-03-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern17:441KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill17:4417:45
Leeds18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill18:0518:05
Knottingley18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2020-03-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:201KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill18:2018:20
Leeds18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:302LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill18:3018:30
Knottingley18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2020-03-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill19:0519:05
Knottingley19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Mon 2020-03-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:201KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill19:2019:20
Leeds19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..