desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Monkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 1JA
Advertisement

Pontefract Monkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern16:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill16:0516:05
Knottingley16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:211KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill16:2116:21
Glasshoughton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:282LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill16:2816:28
Knottingley16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central16:332Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Bradford Interchange15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Pontefract Monkhill16:3216:33
Doncaster17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Doncaster (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to London Kings Cross (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:451KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill16:4416:45
Pontefract Tanshelf16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Featherstone
Streethouse16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill17:0517:05
Knottingley17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern16:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill16:0516:05
Knottingley16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:211KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill16:2116:21
Leeds16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:282LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill16:2816:28
Knottingley16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central16:322Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Bradford Interchange15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse15:4515:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Pontefract Monkhill16:3216:33
London Kings Cross18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to London Kings Cross (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:441KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill16:4416:45
Leeds17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill17:0517:05
Knottingley17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..