desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Monkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 1JA
Advertisement

Pontefract Monkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Northern13:462LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill13:4613:46
Knottingley13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2020-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill14:3414:34
Glasshoughton14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Sun 2020-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford14:4314:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Sun 2020-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2020-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:002LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill14:5915:00
Knottingley15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2020-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:161KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill15:1615:16
Pontefract Tanshelf15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sun 2020-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Sun 2020-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Featherstone
Streethouse15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Sun 2020-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2020-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2020-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:462LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill15:4615:46
Knottingley15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2020-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill16:3416:34
Glasshoughton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Sun 2020-11-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Sun 2020-11-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-11-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2020-11-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Northern13:462LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill13:4613:46
Knottingley13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2020-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill14:3414:34
Leeds15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2020-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:592LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill14:5915:00
Knottingley15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2020-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:161KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill15:1615:16
Leeds15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2020-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:462LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill15:4615:46
Knottingley15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sun 2020-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2020-11-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill16:3416:34
Leeds17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sun 2020-11-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..