desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Monkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 1JA
Advertisement

Pontefract Monkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern23:492LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill23:4923:49
Knottingley23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern06:012LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill06:0106:01
Knottingley06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:192LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill06:1806:19
Knottingley06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:191KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill06:1906:19
Glasshoughton06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:562LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill06:5606:56
Knottingley07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:201KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill07:2007:20
Glasshoughton07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Sat 2021-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern23:492LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford23:3823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2021-07-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill23:4923:49
Knottingley23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern06:012LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill06:0106:01
Knottingley06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:182LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford06:0606:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill06:1806:19
Knottingley06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:191KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill06:1906:19
Leeds06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:562LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill06:5606:56
Knottingley07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:201KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2021-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill07:2007:20
Leeds07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..