desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Monkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 1JA
Advertisement

Pontefract Monkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern08:282LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill08:2808:28
Knottingley08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:441KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill08:4308:44
Pontefract Tanshelf08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Featherstone
Streethouse08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill09:0509:05
Knottingley09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:191KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill09:1909:19
Glasshoughton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford09:2909:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Fri 2019-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Fri 2019-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:282LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill09:2809:28
Knottingley09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Fri 2019-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:441KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill09:4309:44
Pontefract Tanshelf09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Fri 2019-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Featherstone
Streethouse09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern08:282LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill08:2808:28
Knottingley08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:431KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill08:4308:44
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill09:0509:05
Knottingley09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:191KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill09:1909:19
Leeds09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:282LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill09:2809:28
Knottingley09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Fri 2019-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:431KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill09:4309:44
Leeds10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..