desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Monkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 1JA
Advertisement

Pontefract Monkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern12:282LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill12:2812:28
Knottingley12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:441KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill12:4312:44
Pontefract Tanshelf12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Featherstone
Streethouse12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Grand Central12:581London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
London Kings Cross10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from London Kings Cross
Pontefract Monkhill12:5712:58
Wakefield Kirkgate13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Mirfield (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Mirfield
Brighouse13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Brighouse (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Brighouse
Halifax13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Halifax (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Halifax
Low Moor13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Low Moor (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill13:0413:05
Knottingley13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern13:191KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Knottingley13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill13:1913:19
Glasshoughton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Glasshoughton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford13:2913:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Castleford
Woodlesford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Woodlesford
Leeds13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:282LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill departures
Leeds12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Monkhill13:2813:28
Knottingley13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern12:282LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill12:2812:28
Knottingley12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:431KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill12:4312:44
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Grand Central12:571London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
London Kings Cross10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster12:2712:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Doncaster
Pontefract Monkhill12:5712:58
Bradford Interchange14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:042LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill13:0413:05
Knottingley13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern13:191KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Knottingley13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill13:1913:19
Leeds13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:282LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Monkhill arrivals
Leeds12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill13:2813:28
Knottingley13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Monkhill departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..