desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM19 1QS
Advertisement

Purfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
c2c17:212London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Purfleet17:2017:21
Grays17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Mon 2024-02-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Tilbury Town17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Tilbury Town (Mon 2024-02-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to East Tilbury (Mon 2024-02-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2024-02-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Pitsea (Mon 2024-02-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:382London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Purfleet17:3717:38
Grays17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Mon 2024-02-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Tilbury Town17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Tilbury Town (Mon 2024-02-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to East Tilbury (Mon 2024-02-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2024-02-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Pitsea (Mon 2024-02-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:421PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
Pitsea17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Purfleet17:4217:42
Rainham (Essex)17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Rainham (Essex) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Mon 2024-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Mon 2024-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Barking
West Ham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Mon 2024-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2024-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:532London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Purfleet17:5217:53
Grays17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Tilbury Town18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Tilbury Town (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to East Tilbury (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Pitsea (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:571PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
Pitsea17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Purfleet17:5717:57
Rainham (Essex)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Rainham (Essex) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Barking
West Ham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:082London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Purfleet18:0718:08
Grays18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Mon 2024-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Tilbury Town18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Tilbury Town (Mon 2024-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to East Tilbury (Mon 2024-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2024-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Pitsea (Mon 2024-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
c2c17:202London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet17:2017:21
Pitsea17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Pitsea (Mon 2024-02-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:372London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet17:3717:38
Pitsea18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Pitsea (Mon 2024-02-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:421PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
Pitsea17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet17:4217:42
London Fenchurch Street18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2024-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:522London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet17:5217:53
Pitsea18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Pitsea (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:571PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
Pitsea17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet17:5717:57
London Fenchurch Street18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:072London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Purfleet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet18:0718:08
Pitsea18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Pitsea (Mon 2024-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...