desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM19 1QS
Advertisement

Purfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
c2c22:161GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
Grays22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet22:1622:16
Rainham (Essex)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2019-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Wed 2019-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Barking
West Ham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Wed 2019-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2019-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:222London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Purfleet22:2222:22
Grays22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2019-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:461GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
Grays22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet22:4622:46
Rainham (Essex)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Barking
West Ham23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:522London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Purfleet22:5222:52
Grays23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2019-06-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:161GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
Grays23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet23:1623:16
Rainham (Essex)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2019-06-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2019-06-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Wed 2019-06-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Barking
West Ham23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2019-06-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-06-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:222London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Purfleet23:2223:22
Grays23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
c2c22:161GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
Grays22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet22:1622:16
London Fenchurch Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:222London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet22:2222:22
Grays22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2019-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:461GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
Grays22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet22:4622:46
London Fenchurch Street23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:522London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet22:5222:52
Grays23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2019-06-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:161GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
Grays23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet23:1623:16
London Fenchurch Street23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-06-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:222London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Purfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet23:2223:22
Grays23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..