desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM19 1QS
Advertisement

Purfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
c2c05:522London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Purfleet05:5205:52
Grays05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2021-04-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:591GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
Grays05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet05:5905:59
Rainham (Essex)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2021-04-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2021-04-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Wed 2021-04-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Barking
West Ham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Wed 2021-04-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2021-04-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-04-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:131PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
Pitsea05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Purfleet06:1306:13
Rainham (Essex)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Barking
West Ham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:142BarkingGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
Barking06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Barking
Purfleet06:1406:14
Grays06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2021-04-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:291ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
Shoeburyness05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Purfleet06:2906:29
Rainham (Essex)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Barking
West Ham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:292London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Purfleet06:2906:29
Grays06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
c2c05:522London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet05:5205:52
Grays05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2021-04-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:591GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
Grays05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet05:5905:59
London Fenchurch Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-04-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:131PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
Pitsea05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet06:1306:13
London Fenchurch Street06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:142BarkingGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
Barking06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet06:1406:14
Grays06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2021-04-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:291ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
Shoeburyness05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea05:5906:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Grays
Purfleet06:2906:29
London Fenchurch Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:292London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Purfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet06:2906:29
Grays06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purfleet departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..