desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Pewsey Railway Station

Wikipedia - Pewsey railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway11:41London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey11:4011:41
Westbury11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Thu 2018-06-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-06-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Dawlish (Thu 2018-06-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Torquay (Thu 2018-06-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Torquay
Paignton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:35London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey13:3413:35
Westbury13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Thu 2018-06-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-06-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:45PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Paignton
Pewsey13:4313:45
Newbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Thu 2018-06-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:03London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey16:0216:03
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Par
St Austell19:3619:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to St Erth
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:32TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Taunton15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Pewsey16:3116:32
Newbury16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Thu 2018-06-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:02PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Paignton14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Paignton
Pewsey17:0117:02
Reading17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway11:40London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey11:4011:41
Paignton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:34London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey13:3413:35
Taunton14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:43PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey13:4313:45
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:02London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:31TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Taunton15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey16:3116:32
London Paddington17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:01PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Paignton14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey17:0117:02
London Paddington18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN9 5EL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..