desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pewsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN9 5EL
Advertisement

Pewsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway20:02London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey20:0120:02
Westbury20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:44PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Penzance16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Penzance
Pewsey20:4320:44
Reading21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:02London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey21:0121:02
Frome21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Frome (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Frome
Castle Cary21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:2922:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Dawlish (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Great Western Railway10:04Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Exeter St Davids08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Sun 2021-04-11 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Pewsey10:0310:04
Newbury10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Sun 2021-04-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Sun 2021-04-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:35London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sun 2021-04-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey15:3415:35
Frome15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Frome (Sun 2021-04-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Frome
Castle Cary16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Sun 2021-04-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Sun 2021-04-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-04-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:35London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sun 2021-04-11 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey17:3417:35
Frome17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Frome (Sun 2021-04-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Frome
Castle Cary18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Sun 2021-04-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Sun 2021-04-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids18:5719:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-04-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-04-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Sun 2021-04-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Totnes
Ivybridge19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Ivybridge (Sun 2021-04-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Sun 2021-04-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway20:01London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey20:0120:02
Plymouth22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:43PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Penzance16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from St Austell
Par17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Frome20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Frome
Pewsey20:4320:44
London Paddington21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:01London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey21:0121:02
Plymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Great Western Railway10:03Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Sun 2021-04-11 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Sun 2021-04-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Sun 2021-04-11 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Sun 2021-04-11 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Frome09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Pewsey (Sun 2021-04-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Frome
Pewsey10:0310:04
London Paddington11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:34London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sun 2021-04-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Sun 2021-04-11 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Sun 2021-04-11 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey15:3415:35
Exeter St Davids17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-04-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:34London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sun 2021-04-11 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Sun 2021-04-11 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Sun 2021-04-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey17:3417:35
Plymouth20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Sun 2021-04-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..