desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pewsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN9 5EL
Advertisement

Pewsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Great Western Railway11:05PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Paignton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Paignton
Pewsey11:0411:05
Newbury11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:35London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey11:3411:35
Westbury11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids12:5813:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Dawlish (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Torquay (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Torquay
Paignton13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Paignton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:06Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Exeter St Davids11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Pewsey13:0513:06
Newbury13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:35London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey13:3413:35
Westbury13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Sat 2021-09-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Sat 2021-09-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-09-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:05Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Exeter St Davids13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Pewsey15:0415:05
Newbury15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Sat 2021-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading15:4215:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Sat 2021-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Sat 2021-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:35London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey15:3415:35
Westbury15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Sat 2021-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Sat 2021-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Sat 2021-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Dawlish (Sat 2021-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Sat 2021-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Great Western Railway11:04PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Paignton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey11:0411:05
London Paddington12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:34London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey11:3411:35
Paignton13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Paignton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:05Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey13:0513:06
London Paddington14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:34London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:5813:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey13:3413:35
Exeter St Davids15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-09-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:04Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey15:0415:05
London Paddington16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Sat 2021-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:34London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Sat 2021-09-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey15:3415:35
Plymouth18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Sat 2021-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..