desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pewsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN9 5EL
Advertisement

Pewsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Great Western Railway17:02Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Exeter St Davids15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Pewsey17:0217:02
Hungerford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Hungerford
Newbury17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Thu 2024-07-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Thu 2024-07-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Thu 2024-07-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:38London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey17:3717:38
Westbury17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids19:0219:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Totnes
Ivybridge19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Ivybridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:59London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey17:5817:59
Taunton18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1619:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:2020:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Saltash20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Saltash (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Saltash
St Germans20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Germans (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Liskeard (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Lostwithiel (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Par (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Par
St Austell21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Austell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to St Austell
Truro21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Truro (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Truro
Redruth21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Redruth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Redruth
Camborne22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Camborne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Camborne
St Erth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Erth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to St Erth
Penzance22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:37London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey18:3618:37
Westbury18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren20:1720:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Dawlish (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Ivybridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:16NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Newquay14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newquay
Pewsey19:1519:16
Newbury19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:25London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey19:2419:25
Westbury19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Frome20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Frome (Thu 2024-07-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Great Western Railway17:02Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey17:0217:02
London Paddington18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Thu 2024-07-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:37London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Hungerford
Pewsey17:3717:38
Plymouth20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:58London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5817:59
Penzance22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:36London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:3618:37
Plymouth21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:15NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Newquay14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newquay
Par15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth16:3816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey19:1519:16
London Paddington20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:24London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Theale18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Theale
Thatcham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Bedwyn
Pewsey19:2419:25
Frome20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Frome (Thu 2024-07-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...