desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pewsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN9 5EL
Advertisement

Pewsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Great Western Railway06:41FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Frome
Pewsey06:3906:41
Bedwyn06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bedwyn (Wed 2021-01-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Hungerford (Wed 2021-01-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Hungerford
Kintbury07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Kintbury (Wed 2021-01-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Kintbury
Newbury07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Wed 2021-01-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Thatcham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Thatcham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Thatcham
Theale07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Theale (Wed 2021-01-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Theale
Reading West07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading West (Wed 2021-01-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading West
Reading07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Wed 2021-01-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2021-01-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:32London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey07:3107:32
Castle Cary08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:4209:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Saltash09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Saltash (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Saltash
St Germans10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Germans (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to St Germans
Liskeard10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Liskeard (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Lostwithiel
St Austell10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Austell (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to St Austell
Truro11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Truro (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Truro
Redruth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Redruth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Redruth
Camborne11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Camborne (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Camborne
Hayle11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Hayle (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Hayle
St Erth11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to St Erth
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:17PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Pewsey08:1608:17
Newbury08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Wed 2021-01-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Wed 2021-01-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2021-01-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:03London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey09:0209:03
Westbury09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Liskeard11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Liskeard (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Par (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Par
St Austell12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Austell (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to St Austell
Truro12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Truro (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Truro
Redruth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Redruth (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Redruth
Camborne13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Camborne (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Camborne
St Erth13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to St Erth
Penzance13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:30PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Penzance
Pewsey09:2909:30
Reading10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Wed 2021-01-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2021-01-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:01PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Plymouth08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Pewsey11:0111:01
Newbury11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Wed 2021-01-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Wed 2021-01-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2021-01-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:35London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey11:3411:35
Westbury11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Great Western Railway06:39FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:3906:41
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2021-01-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:31London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Pewsey07:3107:32
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:16PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey08:1608:17
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2021-01-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:02London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey09:0209:03
Penzance13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:29PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth06:4406:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:4608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey09:2909:30
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2021-01-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:01PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Plymouth08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey11:0111:01
London Paddington12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2021-01-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:34London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Wed 2021-01-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey11:3411:35
Exeter St Davids12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..