desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pewsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN9 5EL
Advertisement

Pewsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Great Western Railway13:06PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Paignton10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Paignton
Pewsey13:0513:06
Newbury13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:35London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey13:3413:35
Westbury13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Torquay (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Torquay
Paignton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Paignton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:10PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Paignton12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Paignton
Pewsey15:0915:10
Newbury15:2915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading15:5215:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:35London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey15:3415:35
Westbury15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Sat 2021-06-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Sat 2021-06-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-06-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-06-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-06-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Sat 2021-06-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:06PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Paignton14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Paignton
Pewsey17:0517:06
Newbury17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Sat 2021-06-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Sat 2021-06-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Sat 2021-06-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:35London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey17:3417:35
Westbury17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Sat 2021-06-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Sat 2021-06-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Sat 2021-06-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-06-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Dawlish (Sat 2021-06-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-06-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-06-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Torre (Sat 2021-06-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Torre
Torquay19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Torquay (Sat 2021-06-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Torquay
Paignton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Paignton (Sat 2021-06-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Great Western Railway13:05PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Paignton10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey13:0513:06
London Paddington14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:34London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey13:3413:35
Paignton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Paignton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:09PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Paignton12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot13:1113:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids13:3913:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury14:4614:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey15:0915:10
London Paddington16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:34London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey15:3415:35
Plymouth18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Sat 2021-06-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:05PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Paignton14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey17:0517:06
London Paddington18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Sat 2021-06-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:34London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Sat 2021-06-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey17:3417:35
Paignton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Paignton (Sat 2021-06-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-04.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..