desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pewsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN9 5EL
Advertisement

Pewsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Great Western Railway22:06London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2019-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey22:0522:06
Westbury22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:5623:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Totnes
Ivybridge00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 20th September
Great Western Railway06:18Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Pewsey06:1606:18
Bedwyn06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Hungerford (Fri 2019-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Hungerford
Kintbury06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Kintbury (Fri 2019-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Kintbury
Newbury06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Fri 2019-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Thatcham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Thatcham
Theale07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Theale (Fri 2019-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Theale
Reading07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Fri 2019-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Fri 2019-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:34FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Frome06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Frome
Pewsey06:3306:34
Bedwyn06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Hungerford (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Hungerford
Kintbury06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Kintbury (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Kintbury
Newbury07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Thatcham07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Thatcham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Thatcham
Theale07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Theale (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Theale
Reading West07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading West (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading West
Reading07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:22PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Plymouth04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Pewsey07:2007:22
Hungerford07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Hungerford (Fri 2019-09-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Fri 2019-09-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Fri 2019-09-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Fri 2019-09-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:08London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey08:0708:08
Westbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Fri 2019-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Taunton09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Fri 2019-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Torquay (Fri 2019-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Torquay
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Paignton (Fri 2019-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:10PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Pewsey08:0808:10
Newbury08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Fri 2019-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Fri 2019-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Fri 2019-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Great Western Railway22:05London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Thu 2019-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Thu 2019-09-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Thu 2019-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey22:0522:06
Plymouth00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 20th September
Great Western Railway06:16Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury05:5406:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:1606:18
London Paddington07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Fri 2019-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:33FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Frome06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:3306:34
London Paddington08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:20PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Plymouth04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey07:2007:22
London Paddington08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Fri 2019-09-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:07London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey08:0708:08
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Paignton (Fri 2019-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:08PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Fri 2019-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey08:0808:10
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Fri 2019-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..