desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pewsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN9 5EL
Advertisement

Pewsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway08:08London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey08:0708:08
Westbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Taunton09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Torquay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Torquay
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Paignton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:10PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Pewsey08:0808:10
Newbury08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:18PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Penzance
Pewsey10:1710:18
Reading10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Wed 2019-07-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:40London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey11:3911:40
Westbury11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Wed 2019-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Wed 2019-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Teignmouth (Wed 2019-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Torquay (Wed 2019-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Torquay
Paignton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Paignton (Wed 2019-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:35London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey13:3413:35
Westbury13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Wed 2019-07-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-07-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Wed 2019-07-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:45PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Paignton
Pewsey13:4313:45
Newbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Wed 2019-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Wed 2019-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway08:07London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey08:0708:08
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Paignton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:08PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey08:0808:10
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:17PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth07:4007:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:39London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey11:3911:40
Paignton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Paignton (Wed 2019-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:34London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey13:3413:35
Taunton14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Wed 2019-07-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:43PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey13:4313:45
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..