desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pewsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN9 5EL
Advertisement

Pewsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway10:18PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Penzance
Pewsey10:1710:18
Reading10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Tue 2019-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:40London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey11:3911:40
Westbury11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Tue 2019-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Tue 2019-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Dawlish (Tue 2019-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Torquay (Tue 2019-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Torquay
Paignton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Paignton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:35London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey13:3413:35
Westbury13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Tue 2019-11-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Tue 2019-11-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:45PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Paignton
Pewsey13:4313:45
Newbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Tue 2019-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Tue 2019-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:03London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey16:0216:03
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Tue 2019-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Tue 2019-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Tue 2019-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Liskeard (Tue 2019-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Par (Tue 2019-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Par
St Austell19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Austell (Tue 2019-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Truro (Tue 2019-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Redruth (Tue 2019-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Camborne (Tue 2019-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Erth (Tue 2019-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to St Erth
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Tue 2019-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:32TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Taunton15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Pewsey16:3116:32
Newbury16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Tue 2019-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Tue 2019-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway10:17PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth07:4007:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:39London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey11:3911:40
Paignton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Paignton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:34London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Newbury13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey13:3413:35
Taunton14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:43PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey13:4313:45
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:02London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Tue 2019-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:31TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Taunton15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey16:3116:32
London Paddington17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..