desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pewsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN9 5EL
Advertisement

Pewsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Great Western Railway06:41FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Frome
Pewsey06:3906:41
Bedwyn06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bedwyn (Wed 2020-07-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Hungerford (Wed 2020-07-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Hungerford
Kintbury07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Kintbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Kintbury
Newbury07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Thatcham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Thatcham (Wed 2020-07-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Thatcham
Theale07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Theale (Wed 2020-07-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Theale
Reading West07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading West (Wed 2020-07-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading West
Reading07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Wed 2020-07-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:19PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Pewsey07:1707:19
Bedwyn07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bedwyn (Wed 2020-07-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Hungerford (Wed 2020-07-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Wed 2020-07-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading08:0108:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Wed 2020-07-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:17PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Pewsey08:1608:17
Newbury08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Wed 2020-07-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Wed 2020-07-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:58London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey08:5708:58
Westbury09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Wed 2020-07-08 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Wed 2020-07-08 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-07-08 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-07-08 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Wed 2020-07-08 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Wed 2020-07-08 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:37PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Penzance
Pewsey10:3610:37
Reading11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Wed 2020-07-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:01Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
Exeter St Davids09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Pewsey11:0111:01
Newbury11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newbury
Reading11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Reading
London Paddington12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:59London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey departures
London Paddington11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Pewsey11:5811:59
Westbury12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Westbury
Castle Cary12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Wed 2020-07-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Castle Cary
Taunton12:5612:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-07-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-07-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Wed 2020-07-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Wed 2020-07-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Great Western Railway06:39FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:3906:41
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:17PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary06:3406:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey07:1707:19
London Paddington08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:16PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey08:1608:17
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:57London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Pewsey08:5708:58
Plymouth11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Wed 2020-07-08 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:36PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey10:3610:37
London Paddington11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:01Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey11:0111:01
London Paddington12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:58London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pewsey arrivals
London Paddington11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey arrivals from Reading
Pewsey11:5811:59
Plymouth14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Wed 2020-07-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pewsey departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..