Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Pevensey & Westham Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pevensey & Westham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 5NB
Advertisement

Pevensey & Westham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern20:33London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33
Cooden Beach20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Wed 2018-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Wed 2018-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ashford International19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ashford International
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:45OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ore20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Pevensey & Westham20:4520:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Polegate21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Plumpton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:52BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Brighton
Pevensey & Westham20:5220:52
Bexhill21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Wed 2018-09-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-09-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:59EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham20:5820:59
Normans Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Wed 2018-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Wed 2018-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Winchelsea21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Winchelsea
Rye21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Wed 2018-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Wed 2018-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Wed 2018-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:20HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Hastings21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
Pevensey & Westham21:2021:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:3021:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Falmer22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern20:33London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Horley19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Polegate20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:1820:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33
Ore20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ashford International19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:45OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ore20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham20:4520:45
Haywards Heath21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:52BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Brighton
Falmer20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Glynde20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Glynde
Polegate20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne20:3820:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:5220:52
Ore21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:58EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:5820:59
Ashford International22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Wed 2018-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:20HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Hastings21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham21:2021:20
Brighton22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..