desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pevensey & Westham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 5NB
Advertisement

Pevensey & Westham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern20:26London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Victoria18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Pevensey & Westham20:2620:26
Cooden Beach20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:45OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ore20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Pevensey & Westham20:4520:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Polegate21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Plumpton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:26London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Pevensey & Westham21:2621:26
Cooden Beach21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:40OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ore21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Pevensey & Westham21:4021:40
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:4921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Polegate22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes22:1922:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Falmer22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Sun 2018-06-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2018-06-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2018-06-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:26London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Pevensey & Westham22:2622:26
Cooden Beach22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:43OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ore22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Pevensey & Westham22:4222:43
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:5322:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Polegate23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes23:1923:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Falmer23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Sun 2018-06-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2018-06-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2018-06-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern20:26London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Victoria18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Polegate20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:2620:26
Ore20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:45OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ore20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham20:4520:45
London Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:26London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Polegate21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne21:1021:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:2621:26
Ore21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:40OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ore21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham21:4021:40
Brighton22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:26London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Polegate22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne22:1022:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham22:2622:26
Hastings22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:42OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ore22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:2722:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham22:4222:43
Brighton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..