desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pevensey & Westham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 5NB
Advertisement

Pevensey & Westham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Southern23:33London BridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Bridge21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Bridge
Pevensey & Westham23:3323:33
Normans Bay23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Tue 2022-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Tue 2022-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Tue 2022-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Tue 2022-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2022-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Tue 2022-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:34Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ashford International
Pevensey & Westham23:3423:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Tue 2022-01-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:52OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ore23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Pevensey & Westham23:5223:52
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:0100:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Tue 2022-01-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Tue 2022-01-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Tue 2022-01-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Falmer00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Tue 2022-01-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-01-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Southern00:32London BridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Bridge22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Bridge
Pevensey & Westham00:3100:32
Cooden Beach00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-01-19 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Wed 2022-01-19 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Wed 2022-01-19 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2022-01-19 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Wed 2022-01-19 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:55EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Eastbourne05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham05:5505:55
Bexhill06:0306:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Wed 2022-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2022-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Wed 2022-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Wed 2022-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:59EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Eastbourne05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham05:5905:59
Normans Bay06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Wed 2022-01-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-01-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Wed 2022-01-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Wed 2022-01-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2022-01-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Wed 2022-01-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Wed 2022-01-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Three Oaks06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-01-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Three Oaks
Rye06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Wed 2022-01-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2022-01-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Wed 2022-01-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Wed 2022-01-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Southern23:33London BridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Bridge21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne23:1823:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham23:3323:33
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Tue 2022-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:34Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham23:3423:34
Eastbourne23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Tue 2022-01-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:52OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ore23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham23:5223:52
Brighton00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Southern00:31London BridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Bridge22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:1723:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:3123:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:1900:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham00:3100:32
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Wed 2022-01-19 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:55EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Eastbourne05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:5505:55
Ore06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Wed 2022-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:59EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Eastbourne05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:5905:59
Ashford International07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Wed 2022-01-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..