desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pevensey & Westham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 5NB
Advertisement

Pevensey & Westham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Southern22:53BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Brighton22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Brighton
Pevensey & Westham22:5322:53
Bexhill23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-05-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Wed 2019-05-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:55OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ore22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Pevensey & Westham22:5522:55
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:0423:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Glynde (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Glynde
Lewes23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Falmer23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Falmer
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:29London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Victoria21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Pevensey & Westham23:2923:29
Cooden Beach23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Wed 2019-05-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Wed 2019-05-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-05-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Wed 2019-05-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:52HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Hastings23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
Pevensey & Westham23:5123:52
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:0100:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-05-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Wed 2019-05-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Wed 2019-05-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Falmer00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-05-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Southern00:32London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Victoria22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-05-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Pevensey & Westham00:3200:32
Cooden Beach00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Thu 2019-05-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Thu 2019-05-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Thu 2019-05-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-05-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Thu 2019-05-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:19EastbourneHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Southern22:53BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Brighton22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Brighton
Falmer22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Glynde22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Glynde
Polegate22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne22:3822:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham22:5322:53
Hastings23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Wed 2019-05-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:55OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ore22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:5522:55
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:29London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Victoria21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:1722:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3122:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne23:1423:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham23:2923:29
Hastings23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Wed 2019-05-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:51HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Hastings23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham23:5123:52
Brighton00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Southern00:32London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Victoria22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-05-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-05-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-05-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:1723:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-05-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:3123:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-05-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-05-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-05-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-05-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-05-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-05-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-05-23 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-05-23 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:1900:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-05-23 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham00:3200:32
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Thu 2019-05-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:19EastbourneHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..