desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pevensey & Westham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 5NB
Advertisement

Pevensey & Westham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern05:19EastbourneHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:31HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:4005:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooksbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:3706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:47BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Brighton
Pevensey & Westham05:4705:47
Normans Bay05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Normans Bay
Bexhill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Mon 2019-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Mon 2019-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Mon 2019-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Hastings05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
Pevensey & Westham06:1506:16
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:2506:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Mon 2019-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Glynde (Mon 2019-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Glynde
Lewes06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Mon 2019-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Falmer07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Mon 2019-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:32HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Hastings06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
Pevensey & Westham06:3206:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:4206:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooksbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Horley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Horley
East Croydon08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:51BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Brighton05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Brighton
Pevensey & Westham06:5006:51
Bexhill07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Mon 2019-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Mon 2019-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Mon 2019-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern05:19EastbourneHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:30HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:47BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Brighton
Lewes05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Polegate05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:3305:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:4705:47
Ore06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Mon 2019-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:15HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Hastings05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:1506:16
Brighton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:32HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Hastings06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:3206:32
London Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:50BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Brighton05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Brighton
Falmer06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Glynde06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Glynde
Polegate06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne06:3506:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:5006:51
Ore07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Mon 2019-11-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..