desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pevensey & Westham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 5NB
Advertisement

Pevensey & Westham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Southern05:55EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Eastbourne05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham05:5505:55
Bexhill06:0306:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sat 2024-05-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2024-05-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sat 2024-05-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sat 2024-05-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Eastbourne05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham06:0006:00
Cooden Beach06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Three Oaks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Three Oaks (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Winchelsea (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Winchelsea
Rye06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Hastings05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
Pevensey & Westham06:1606:16
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:2506:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Polegate06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Falmer06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Falmer
Brighton07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:35EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Eastbourne06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham06:3506:35
Bexhill06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:50OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ore06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Pevensey & Westham06:5006:50
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:5907:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Polegate07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Plumpton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Wivelsfield (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:5808:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:00EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Eastbourne06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham07:0007:00
Cooden Beach07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Three Oaks07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Three Oaks (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Winchelsea (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Winchelsea
Rye07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ham Street
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Southern05:55EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Eastbourne05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:5505:55
Ore06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sat 2024-05-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Eastbourne05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:0006:00
Ashford International07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Hastings05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:1606:16
Brighton07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:35EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Eastbourne06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:3506:35
Ore06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:50OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ore06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham06:5006:50
London Victoria08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:00EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Eastbourne06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:0007:00
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...