desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pevensey & Westham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 5NB
Advertisement

Pevensey & Westham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Southern05:55EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Eastbourne05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham05:5505:55
Bexhill06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Wed 2020-09-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-09-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Wed 2020-09-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Wed 2020-09-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:59EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Eastbourne05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham05:5905:59
Normans Bay06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Three Oaks06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Three Oaks (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Three Oaks
Rye06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:23HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Hastings06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
Pevensey & Westham06:2306:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2020-09-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:3306:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-09-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2020-09-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Wed 2020-09-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2020-09-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Wed 2020-09-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Falmer07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Wed 2020-09-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-09-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:48OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ore06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Pevensey & Westham06:4806:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2020-09-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:5907:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-09-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Polegate07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Wed 2020-09-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Wed 2020-09-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Plumpton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Wivelsfield (Wed 2020-09-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-09-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to East Croydon (Wed 2020-09-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:52EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Eastbourne06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham06:5206:52
Bexhill07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Wed 2020-09-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-09-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Wed 2020-09-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Wed 2020-09-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Southern05:55EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Eastbourne05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:5505:55
Ore06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Wed 2020-09-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:59EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Eastbourne05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:5905:59
Ashford International07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:23HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Hastings06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:2306:23
Brighton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Wed 2020-09-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:48OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ore06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:4806:48
London Victoria08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:52EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Eastbourne06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:5206:52
Ore07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Wed 2020-09-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..