desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pensarn (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2HU
Advertisement

Pensarn (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:35PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:17Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:35PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:17Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..