desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pensarn (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2HU
Advertisement

Pensarn (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:18Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18
Harlech12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Talsarnau12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14
Harlech14:2414:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Fri 2021-04-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Fri 2021-04-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Fri 2021-04-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Fri 2021-04-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Fri 2021-04-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Fri 2021-04-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Barmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:15
Harlech16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Fri 2021-04-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Talsarnau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Fri 2021-04-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Fri 2021-04-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Fri 2021-04-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Fri 2021-04-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Fri 2021-04-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2021-04-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Fri 2021-04-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-04-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-04-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-04-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Fri 2021-04-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:18Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2213:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:15
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..