desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pensarn (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2HU
Advertisement

Pensarn (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales07:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04
Harlech08:1408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Sat 2021-01-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-01-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-01-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sat 2021-01-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-01-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sat 2021-01-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sat 2021-01-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-01-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:18
Harlech10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Sat 2021-01-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Talsarnau10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-01-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-01-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sat 2021-01-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-01-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sat 2021-01-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sat 2021-01-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-01-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Barmouth10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18
Harlech12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Sat 2021-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Talsarnau12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sat 2021-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sat 2021-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sat 2021-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales07:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-01-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:18
Pwllheli11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-01-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2109:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18
Pwllheli13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..