desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pensarn (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2HU
Advertisement

Pensarn (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-12-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-12-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Sun 2018-12-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sun 2018-12-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sun 2018-12-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-12-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-12-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sun 2018-12-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-12-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sun 2018-12-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-12-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-12-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Sun 2018-12-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-12-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-12-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sun 2018-12-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-12-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sun 2018-12-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sun 2018-12-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Sun 2018-12-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-12-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Mon 2018-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Mon 2018-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2018-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Mon 2018-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Mon 2018-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-12-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-12-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..