desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pensarn (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2HU
Advertisement

Pensarn (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:18ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:18
Harlech18:2618:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Talsarnau18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3418:35
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:22
Harlech20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Wed 2020-07-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Talsarnau20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-07-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-07-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-07-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Wed 2020-07-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-07-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Wed 2020-07-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Wed 2020-07-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:24
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-07-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Wed 2020-07-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-07-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-07-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-07-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-07-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:05MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:05
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Wed 2020-07-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Talsarnau23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-07-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-07-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-07-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Wed 2020-07-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-07-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Wed 2020-07-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Wed 2020-07-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2207:23
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-07-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Thu 2020-07-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-07-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-07-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-07-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Thu 2020-07-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-07-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Thu 2020-07-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-07-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-07-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:17ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:18
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3418:35
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:21Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:22
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:24
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:05
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:22PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2207:23
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-07-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:04
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-07-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..