desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pensarn (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2HU
Advertisement

Pensarn (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16
Llandanwg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Sun 2019-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Sun 2019-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2019-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2019-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sun 2019-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sun 2019-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sun 2019-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Sun 2019-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3018:30
Llanbedr18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1919:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-06-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Sun 2019-06-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Sun 2019-06-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2019-06-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2019-06-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sun 2019-06-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sun 2019-06-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sun 2019-06-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sun 2019-06-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Sun 2019-06-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-06-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:1812:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:1913:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3018:30
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1816:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-06-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..