desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pensarn (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2HU
Advertisement

Pensarn (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:0615:06
Llandanwg15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:4115:41
Llanbedr15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:0617:06
Llandanwg17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:4117:41
Llanbedr17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:0619:06
Llandanwg19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Mon 2021-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Mon 2021-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Mon 2021-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Mon 2021-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Mon 2021-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Mon 2021-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Mon 2021-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:4119:41
Llanbedr19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Mon 2021-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Mon 2021-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Mon 2021-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2021-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Mon 2021-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Mon 2021-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:0615:06
Pwllheli16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:4115:41
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:0617:06
Pwllheli18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:4117:41
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:0619:06
Pwllheli20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:4119:41
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..