desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pensarn (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2HU
Advertisement

Pensarn (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-04-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Wed 2018-04-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-04-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-04-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-04-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Wed 2018-04-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-04-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Wed 2018-04-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Wed 2018-04-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-04-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-04-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-04-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Wed 2018-04-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Wed 2018-04-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-04-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-04-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-04-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Wed 2018-04-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-04-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Wed 2018-04-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-04-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Wed 2018-04-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-04-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-04-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-04-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Wed 2018-04-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-04-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Wed 2018-04-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Wed 2018-04-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-04-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-04-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-04-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Wed 2018-04-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Wed 2018-04-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-04-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-04-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-04-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Wed 2018-04-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-04-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Wed 2018-04-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-04-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-04-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us