desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pensarn (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2HU
Advertisement

Pensarn (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales12:17Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Wed 2019-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Wed 2019-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Wed 2019-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Wed 2019-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-08-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Wed 2019-08-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-08-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-08-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-08-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Wed 2019-08-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-08-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Wed 2019-08-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Wed 2019-08-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Wed 2019-08-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-08-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-08-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-08-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Wed 2019-08-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Wed 2019-08-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Wed 2019-08-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-08-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-08-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-08-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Wed 2019-08-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-08-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Wed 2019-08-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-08-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales12:17Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-08-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-08-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-08-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..