desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pensarn (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2HU
Advertisement

Pensarn (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:03MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28
Llanbedr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street12:3212:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17
Llandanwg10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Tue 2024-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Tue 2024-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Tue 2024-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Tue 2024-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Tue 2024-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Tue 2024-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Tue 2024-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Tue 2024-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Tue 2024-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:36PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36
Llanbedr10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:3214:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:17Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17
Llandanwg12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Tue 2024-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Tue 2024-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Tue 2024-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Tue 2024-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Tue 2024-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2024-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Tue 2024-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Tue 2024-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Tue 2024-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Tue 2024-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Tue 2024-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35
Llanbedr12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1815:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:3216:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:03MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2209:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:36PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:17Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2109:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17
Pwllheli13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35
Birmingham International16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...