desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pensarn (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2HU
Advertisement

Pensarn (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Fri 2019-04-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Fri 2019-04-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Fri 2019-04-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Fri 2019-04-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-04-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2019-04-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Fri 2019-04-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Fri 2019-04-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Fri 2019-04-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Fri 2019-04-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Fri 2019-04-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-04-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Fri 2019-04-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2019-04-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Fri 2019-04-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Fri 2019-04-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Fri 2019-04-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2019-04-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-04-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Fri 2019-04-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Fri 2019-04-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Fri 2019-04-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Fri 2019-04-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Fri 2019-04-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Fri 2019-04-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Fri 2019-04-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Fri 2019-04-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Fri 2019-04-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Fri 2019-04-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-04-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2019-04-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Fri 2019-04-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Fri 2019-04-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Fri 2019-04-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Fri 2019-04-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Fri 2019-04-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-04-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dovey Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:1913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14
Pwllheli17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-04-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Fri 2019-04-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-04-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..