desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pensarn (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2HU
Advertisement

Pensarn (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales17:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:0517:05
Llanbedr17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:1717:17
Llandanwg17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-04-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Sun 2020-04-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sun 2020-04-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sun 2020-04-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Sun 2020-04-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-04-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Pwllheli17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:1019:10
Llanbedr19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-04-05 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-04-05 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Sun 2020-04-05 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talybont
Llanaber19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sun 2020-04-05 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llanaber
Barmouth19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sun 2020-04-05 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-04-05 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-04-05 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sun 2020-04-05 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-04-05 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penhelig (Sun 2020-04-05 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:1219:12
Llandanwg19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures
Machynlleth19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:1721:17
Llandanwg21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-04-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Sun 2020-04-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-04-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sun 2020-04-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Sun 2020-04-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Criccieth
Penychain22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penychain (Sun 2020-04-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Penychain
Abererch22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Abererch (Sun 2020-04-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-04-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales17:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:0517:05
Machynlleth19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:1717:17
Pwllheli18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-04-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Pwllheli17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:1019:10
Machynlleth21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:1219:12
Pwllheli20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals
Machynlleth19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:1721:17
Pwllheli22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-04-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pensarn (Gwynedd) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..