desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhiwceiber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3SS
Advertisement

Penrhiwceiber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales08:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:07
Abercynon08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:25
Mountain Ash08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:37
Abercynon08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Barry Island07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:55
Mountain Ash08:5809:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:25
Mountain Ash09:2809:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales08:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:07
Barry Island09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:25
Aberdare08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:37
Barry Island09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Barry Island07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:55
Aberdare09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry08:1408:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:25
Aberdare09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..