desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhiwceiber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3SS
Advertisement

Penrhiwceiber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07
Abercynon10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25
Mountain Ash10:2810:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-10-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Tue 2018-10-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-10-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber10:3710:37
Abercynon10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Penrhiwceiber10:5410:55
Mountain Ash10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07
Abercynon11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber11:3711:37
Abercynon11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07
Barry Island11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25
Aberdare10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:3710:37
Barry Island11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:5410:55
Aberdare11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07
Barry Island12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:3711:37
Barry Island12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..