desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhiwceiber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3SS
Advertisement

Penrhiwceiber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55
Mountain Ash06:5807:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25
Mountain Ash07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Cathays08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Cardiff Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Penrhiwceiber07:5407:55
Mountain Ash07:5808:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37
Barry Island07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55
Aberdare07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07
Barry Island08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25
Aberdare07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Cardiff Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:5407:55
Aberdare08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..