desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhiwceiber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3SS
Advertisement

Penrhiwceiber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:07AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:07
Abercynon22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-07-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Wed 2018-07-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Wed 2018-07-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Wed 2018-07-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:0423:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-07-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-07-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber22:2422:24
Mountain Ash22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-07-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-07-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2018-07-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07AberdarePontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber23:0723:07
Abercynon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-07-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber23:2423:24
Mountain Ash23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-07-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-07-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2018-07-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:24PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Pontypridd06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-07-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Penrhiwceiber06:2406:24
Mountain Ash06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Thu 2018-07-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Thu 2018-07-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2018-07-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-07-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:07AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:07
Penarth23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2422:24
Aberdare22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2018-07-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07AberdarePontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber23:0723:07
Pontypridd23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-07-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2423:24
Aberdare23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2018-07-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:24PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Pontypridd06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-07-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-07-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2406:24
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2018-07-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-07-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-07-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-07-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..