desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhiwceiber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3SS
Advertisement

Penrhiwceiber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales13:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07
Abercynon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:24Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Barry Island12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:24
Mountain Ash14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sun 2019-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2019-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07
Abercynon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:24
Mountain Ash16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2019-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07
Abercynon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber17:2317:24
Mountain Ash17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-06-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sun 2019-06-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2019-06-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales13:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07
Barry Island14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:24Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Barry Island12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2413:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:24
Aberdare14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2019-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07
Barry Island16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2019-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2515:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:24
Aberdare16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2019-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07
Barry Island18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-06-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2317:24
Aberdare17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2019-06-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..