desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhiwceiber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3SS
Advertisement

Penrhiwceiber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales18:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:07
Abercynon18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25
Mountain Ash18:2818:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:37
Abercynon18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07
Abercynon19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber19:2419:24
Mountain Ash19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sat 2019-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sat 2019-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2019-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Barry Island18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Penrhiwceiber19:5419:55
Mountain Ash19:5820:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sat 2019-02-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sat 2019-02-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2019-02-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales18:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:07
Barry Island19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25
Aberdare18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:37
Barry Island19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07
Cardiff Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2419:24
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2019-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Barry Island18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-02-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:5419:55
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2019-02-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..