desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhiwceiber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3SS
Advertisement

Penrhiwceiber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains Wales18:31Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Penrhiwceiber18:3018:31
Mountain Ash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sun 2022-10-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2022-10-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber19:0619:07
Abercynon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber19:2719:28
Mountain Ash19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sun 2022-10-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sun 2022-10-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2022-10-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber20:1220:12
Abercynon20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-10-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sun 2022-10-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-10-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sun 2022-10-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sun 2022-10-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Sun 2022-10-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:52PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Pontypridd20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Penrhiwceiber20:5220:52
Mountain Ash20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sun 2022-10-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sun 2022-10-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sun 2022-10-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2022-10-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:12AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber21:1221:12
Abercynon21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-10-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sun 2022-10-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-10-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sun 2022-10-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sun 2022-10-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Sun 2022-10-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains Wales18:30Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:3018:31
Aberdare18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2022-10-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:0619:07
Barry Island20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4018:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2719:28
Aberdare19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2022-10-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:1220:12
Cardiff Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:52PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Pontypridd20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:5220:52
Aberdare21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2022-10-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:12AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:1221:12
Cardiff Central22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..