desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhiwceiber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3SS
Advertisement

Penrhiwceiber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:08AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:08
Abercynon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dingle Road (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25
Mountain Ash18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Thu 2022-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2022-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:38
Abercynon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Barry Island17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Penrhiwceiber18:5418:55
Mountain Ash19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:08
Abercynon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Thu 2022-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Thu 2022-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Thu 2022-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Thu 2022-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5620:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dingle Road (Thu 2022-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber19:2519:25
Mountain Ash19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Thu 2022-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2022-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:07AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:08
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25
Aberdare18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2022-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:38
Barry Island19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Barry Island17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:5418:55
Aberdare19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:08
Penarth20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-01-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2519:25
Aberdare19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Thu 2022-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..