desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhiwceiber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3SS
Advertisement

Penrhiwceiber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:09AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber06:0906:09
Abercynon06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:5507:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dingle Road (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber06:5506:55
Abercynon07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dingle Road (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Penrhiwceiber07:1907:20
Mountain Ash07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Fri 2020-07-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Fri 2020-07-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2020-07-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber07:5507:55
Abercynon08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Fri 2020-07-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-07-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dingle Road (Fri 2020-07-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:09AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:0906:09
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:5506:55
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:1907:20
Aberdare07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2020-07-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-07-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:5507:55
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..