desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhiwceiber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3SS
Advertisement

Penrhiwceiber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:24
Mountain Ash09:2809:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2018-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:37
Abercynon09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Penrhiwceiber09:5409:54
Mountain Ash09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-08-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2018-08-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07
Abercynon10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:24
Mountain Ash10:2810:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-08-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sat 2018-08-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2018-08-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber10:3710:37
Abercynon10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:24
Aberdare09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2018-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:37
Barry Island10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:5409:54
Aberdare10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2018-08-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07
Barry Island11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:24
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sat 2018-08-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:3710:37
Barry Island11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..