desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhiwceiber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3SS
Advertisement

Penrhiwceiber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Barry Island12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Penrhiwceiber13:5413:55
Mountain Ash13:5814:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:07
Abercynon14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:25
Mountain Ash14:2814:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2019-08-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Wed 2019-08-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Wed 2019-08-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2019-08-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:37
Abercynon14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Cardiff Central14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Penrhiwceiber14:5414:55
Mountain Ash14:5815:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2019-08-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Wed 2019-08-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Wed 2019-08-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2019-08-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07
Abercynon15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales13:54Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Barry Island12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:5413:55
Aberdare14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:07
Barry Island15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:3913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:25
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2019-08-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:37
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Cardiff Central14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:5414:55
Aberdare15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Wed 2019-08-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-08-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07
Barry Island16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Wed 2019-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..