desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhiwceiber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3SS
Advertisement

Penrhiwceiber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales10:08AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber10:0810:08
Abercynon10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25
Mountain Ash10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2019-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07
Abercynon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber11:2311:24
Mountain Ash11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber12:0712:07
Abercynon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Barry Island10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Penrhiwceiber12:2412:25
Mountain Ash12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sun 2019-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2019-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales10:08AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0810:08
Barry Island11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:24Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2409:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25
Aberdare10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2019-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07
Cardiff Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:23BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:2311:24
Aberdare11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:0712:07
Barry Island13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:24Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Barry Island10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:2412:25
Aberdare12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Sun 2019-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..