desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhiwceiber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3SS
Advertisement

Penrhiwceiber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:23BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber10:2210:23
Mountain Ash10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Fri 2021-04-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Fri 2021-04-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-04-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2021-04-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber10:5810:58
Abercynon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:4311:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:23BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber11:2211:23
Mountain Ash11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Fri 2021-04-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Fri 2021-04-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-04-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2021-04-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber11:5811:58
Abercynon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Bridgend10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Penrhiwceiber12:2212:23
Mountain Ash12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber departures
Aberdare12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Penrhiwceiber12:5812:58
Abercynon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:4313:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry
Barry Island14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:22BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2210:23
Aberdare10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2021-04-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:5810:58
Barry Island12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:22BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:2211:23
Aberdare11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2021-04-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:5811:58
Barry Island13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:22BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Bridgend10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:3511:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:2212:23
Aberdare12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Aberdare (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhiwceiber arrivals
Aberdare12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:5812:58
Barry Island14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhiwceiber departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..