desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales08:17PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth08:17
Dingle Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2019-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:0209:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2019-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2019-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2019-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:32PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth08:32
Dingle Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2019-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth08:47
Dingle Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth09:17
Dingle Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-09-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-09-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2019-09-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2019-09-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-09-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-09-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2019-09-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2019-09-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2019-09-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:32PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth09:32
Dingle Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2019-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2019-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47PenarthTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth09:47
Dingle Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5810:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Trehafod (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Trehafod
Porth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Porth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Treorchy (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Treherbert (Mon 2019-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales08:16AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5308:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:32BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth08:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:47Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth08:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth09:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:32BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth09:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth09:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..