desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:32PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth12:32
Dingle Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth12:47
Dingle Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth13:02
Dingle Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth13:17
Dingle Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:32PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth13:32
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth13:47
Dingle Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:32BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth12:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth12:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth13:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Ystrad Mynach12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth13:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:32BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:3612:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth13:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth13:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..