desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales22:48PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth22:48
Dingle Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:0123:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2018-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Thu 2018-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:26PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth23:26
Dingle Road23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-09-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales06:02PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth06:02
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:32PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth06:32
Dingle Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth07:02
Dingle Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth07:18
Dingle Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales22:50RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth22:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:26AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Aberdare21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:0423:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth23:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales05:59Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth05:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth06:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth06:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth07:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..