desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:20PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth22:20
Dingle Road22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-07-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-07-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:48PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth22:48
Dingle Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:0123:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2018-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2018-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:26PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth23:26
Dingle Road23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-07-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-07-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:02PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth06:02
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2018-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2018-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2018-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2018-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2018-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:32PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth06:32
Dingle Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2018-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2018-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2018-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2018-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2018-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth07:02
Dingle Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2018-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2018-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2018-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2018-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2018-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:09AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Aberdare20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth22:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:49RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Aberdare21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:0423:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth23:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:58Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth05:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth06:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth06:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..