desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales06:32PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth06:32
Dingle Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth07:02
Dingle Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth07:17
Dingle Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth07:32
Dingle Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth07:47
Dingle Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth08:02
Dingle Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales06:49Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth06:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32TreherbertPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth07:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth08:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..