desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penarth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:48PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth08:48
Dingle Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth09:18
Dingle Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth09:33
Dingle Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth09:47
Dingle Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2024-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth10:04
Dingle Road10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth10:18
Dingle Road10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth09:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth09:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:02BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth10:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Ystrad Mynach09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth10:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...