desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales13:32PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth13:32
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:32PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth15:32
Dingle Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2019-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2019-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2019-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:32PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth17:32
Dingle Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2019-06-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-06-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-06-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-06-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2019-06-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-06-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-06-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2019-06-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-06-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth19:32
Dingle Road19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2019-06-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-06-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-06-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth20:47
Dingle Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5821:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Sun 2019-06-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:02PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth06:02
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales13:31Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Ystrad Mynach12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:0713:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth13:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:29Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Ystrad Mynach14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0715:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth15:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Ystrad Mynach16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0717:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth17:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Ystrad Mynach18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:0719:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth19:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2019-06-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth20:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:58Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2019-06-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth05:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..