desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales08:48PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth08:48
Dingle Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth09:18
Dingle Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth09:33
Dingle Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47PenarthTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth09:47
Dingle Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5910:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llandaf (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Radyr (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Trefforest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Trehafod (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Trehafod
Porth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Porth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Treorchy (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Treherbert (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth10:03
Dingle Road10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth10:18
Dingle Road10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2021-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2021-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2021-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2021-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales08:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth09:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth09:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth10:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Ystrad Mynach09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth10:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..