desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:48PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth18:48
Dingle Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-10-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-10-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2022-10-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-10-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth19:18
Dingle Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:48PenarthRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth19:48
Dingle Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-10-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:0020:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth20:18
Dingle Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:48PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth20:48
Dingle Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-10-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-10-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2022-10-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-10-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-10-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth21:24
Dingle Road21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-10-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth18:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:16AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth19:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:46Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth19:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Aberdare18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5620:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth20:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:45Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Cardiff Queen Street20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth20:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth21:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..