desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Arriva Trains Wales19:47PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth19:47
Dingle Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:0120:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Sun 2021-03-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:52PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth20:52
Dingle Road20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:0521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Sun 2021-03-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 8th March
Arriva Trains Wales06:07PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth06:07
Dingle Road06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-03-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:2006:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-03-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2021-03-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-03-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2021-03-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-03-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-03-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-03-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2021-03-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2021-03-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2021-03-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:33PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth06:33
Dingle Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Mon 2021-03-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth07:07
Dingle Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-03-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-03-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2021-03-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-03-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2021-03-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-03-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-03-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-03-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2021-03-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2021-03-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2021-03-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth07:33
Dingle Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:4507:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Mon 2021-03-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Arriva Trains Wales19:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth19:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2021-03-07 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth20:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 8th March
Arriva Trains Wales06:21Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth06:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth06:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0907:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth07:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2021-03-08 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth07:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..