desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:02PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth06:02
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:32PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth06:32
Dingle Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth07:02
Dingle Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth07:18
Dingle Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth07:34
Dingle Road07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2018-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2018-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2018-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2018-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2018-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth07:47
Dingle Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:58Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth05:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth06:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth06:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:5307:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31TreherbertPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Treherbert06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth07:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..