desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales11:46PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth11:46
Dingle Road11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-06-13 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth13:47
Dingle Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:0114:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth15:47
Dingle Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:47PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth16:47
Dingle Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Sun 2021-06-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth17:47
Dingle Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:0118:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Sun 2021-06-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth19:47
Dingle Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:0120:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Sun 2021-06-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales11:36Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth11:36
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth13:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:29RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth15:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth16:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth17:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2021-06-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth19:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..