desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:32PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth09:32
Dingle Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth09:47
Dingle Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:02PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth10:02
Dingle Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth10:17
Dingle Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:32PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth10:32
Dingle Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2018-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sat 2018-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth10:47
Dingle Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2018-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sat 2018-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth09:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth10:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth10:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth10:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth10:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..