desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:07PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth21:07
Dingle Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2021:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth21:32
Dingle Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:07PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth22:07
Dingle Road22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:33PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth22:33
Dingle Road22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-04-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth23:07
Dingle Road23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-04-10 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:47PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth09:47
Dingle Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Sun 2021-04-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:53BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3720:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth20:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:23Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth21:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:52BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3621:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth21:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:23RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0822:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth22:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3822:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth22:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:31TreherbertPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2109:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..