desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales13:32PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth13:32
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48PenarthTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth13:48
Dingle Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cathays (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llandaf (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Radyr (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Trehafod (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Trehafod
Porth14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Porth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tonypandy (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llwynypia (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ton Pentre (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Treorchy (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Treherbert (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth14:02
Dingle Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth14:17
Dingle Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3014:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Caerphilly14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:32PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth14:32
Dingle Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:4314:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Llanbradach15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth15:02
Dingle Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Aber15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aber (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pengam (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales13:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth13:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth13:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth14:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth14:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth14:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth15:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..