desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:50PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth13:50
Dingle Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth14:20
Dingle Road14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2024-07-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2024-07-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2024-07-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2024-07-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35PenarthCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth14:35
Dingle Road14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ty Glas (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Birchgrove (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhiwbina (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Coryton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:50PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth14:50
Dingle Road14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05PenarthCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth15:05
Dingle Road15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ty Glas (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Birchgrove (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhiwbina (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Coryton (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth15:20
Dingle Road15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:48CorytonPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Coryton13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth13:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18CorytonPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Coryton13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth14:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33CaerphillyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Caerphilly13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth14:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48CorytonPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Coryton14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth14:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:03CaerphillyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Caerphilly14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth15:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18CorytonPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Coryton14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth15:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...