desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales08:35PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth08:35
Dingle Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2020-04-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-04-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth09:33
Dingle Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2020-04-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-04-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales08:32TreherbertPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth08:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:31Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2020-04-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..