desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales08:28PenarthAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth08:28
Dingle Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2020-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:3908:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd09:0509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2020-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Mountain Ash (Thu 2020-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Fernhill (Thu 2020-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cwmbach (Thu 2020-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aberdare (Thu 2020-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth08:52
Dingle Road08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2020-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Quakers Yard (Thu 2020-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2020-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2020-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28PenarthAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth09:28
Dingle Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2020-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3909:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2020-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Mountain Ash (Thu 2020-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Fernhill (Thu 2020-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cwmbach (Thu 2020-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aberdare (Thu 2020-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth09:52
Dingle Road09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2020-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Quakers Yard (Thu 2020-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2020-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2020-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales08:22Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth08:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:46AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Aberdare07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:22Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth09:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Aberdare08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth09:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..