desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penarth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 3EB
Advertisement

Penarth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
Arriva Trains Wales22:28PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth22:28
Dingle Road22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2020-08-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-08-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:52PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth06:52
Dingle Road06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2020-08-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-08-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-08-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-08-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-08-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Abercynon (Fri 2020-08-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Quakers Yard (Fri 2020-08-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2020-08-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2020-08-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-08-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-08-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28PenarthAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth departures
Penarth07:28
Dingle Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2020-08-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-08-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-08-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-08-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-08-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Abercynon (Fri 2020-08-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-08-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Mountain Ash (Fri 2020-08-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Fernhill (Fri 2020-08-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cwmbach (Fri 2020-08-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Aberdare (Fri 2020-08-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
Arriva Trains Wales22:22Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Thu 2020-08-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Thu 2020-08-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2020-08-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth22:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:46Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Fri 2020-08-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2020-08-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2020-08-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penarth arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Penarth (Fri 2020-08-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Penarth (Fri 2020-08-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Penarth (Fri 2020-08-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Penarth (Fri 2020-08-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Penarth (Fri 2020-08-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Fri 2020-08-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Fri 2020-08-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Fri 2020-08-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Fri 2020-08-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2020-08-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2020-08-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penarth arrivals from Dingle Road
Penarth07:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..